IPO Plus

₹42.54

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed · Consumer Durables

ESM · ESM 2
What does ESM · ESM 2 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 2)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-07-13

Samtel (India) Ltd. (500371)

Volume: 4,932Avg Vol 1W: 1,099Avg Vol 1M: 3,64652W Range:₹2.83₹72.95
Key Ratios
Checked 8h ago
Market Cap₹30 Cr
Current Price₹42.54
Previous Close₹42.54
High / Low (52w)₹72.95 / ₹2.83
Volume4,932
Avg Vol (1W)1,099
Avg Vol (1M)3,646
Stock P/E51.25
Book Value₹2.64
Dividend Yield0%
ROE31.68%
ROA15.57%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin737.5%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹0.83
P/B16.13
Debt / Equity0.02
50 DMA₹44.19
200 DMA₹34.62
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 2
Price Chart
₹42.54▲ 1332.32% · 1Y
₹70₹392K
2025-12-24
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 31.7%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 130% YoY.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 51.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-0.4-0.12-0.12-0.151.02-0.03-0.150.08
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr
Total Liabilities₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 43.92% Institutions 10.79% Public 45.28%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6.6%
Interest Coverage-6.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter43.9%
FII5.9%
DII4.9%
Institutions10.8%
Public45.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders7,386
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters44.1%44.1%44.1%44.1%44.1%44.1%44.1%44.1%44.1%44.1%43.9%43.9%
FIIs5.9%5.9%5.9%5.9%5.9%5.9%5.9%5.9%5.9%5.9%5.9%5.9%
DIIs4.9%4.9%4.9%4.9%4.9%4.9%4.9%5%5%4.9%4.9%4.9%
Public45.1%45.1%45.1%45.1%45.1%45.1%45.1%45.1%45.1%45.1%45.3%45.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7,0457,0437,1007,1057,1047,1087,0557,0587,0537,0247,0587,386
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Samtel Machine & Projects Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group20.2%14,33,344
Samtel Color Ltd. (under Liquidation)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.9%13,36,812
Vistra Itcl (india) LimitedPublic Shareholding5.5%3,89,698
Punjab National BankPublic Shareholding4.9%3,43,989
Fame Mercantile Private LimitedPublic Shareholding4.8%3,42,093
Portaire International Ltd.Public Shareholding4.2%2,97,845
Samtel Avionics LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.7%2,61,859
Urmil Mahasukh GopaniPublic Shareholding2.2%1,52,956
Guttikonda RajasekharPublic Shareholding2.1%1,49,134
Suprakash MukherjeaPublic Shareholding2%1,38,691
Girish Gulati (huf) .Public Shareholding1.7%1,20,498
Rode Isle Ltd.Public Shareholding1.4%99,304
Samtel Glass LtdPublic Shareholding1.1%77,680
Satish Kumar KauraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%37,722
Paramount Capfin Lease Pvt. LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%32,754
Alka KauraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%8,273
Kaura Properties Pvt. LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,350
Puneet KauraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%172
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Satish K KauraChairman & Non Executive Dir.2026
Alka KauraIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Rajesh Kumar BhallaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Dhruv SethiIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Divya MittalCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Consultancy Services₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101077
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000000
2025000000
2025000000
Company Information
Incorporated1981
ChairmanSatish K Kaura
AuditorR Sharma & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.samtelgroup.com ↗

📍 Village Naya Nohra, Kota Baran Road Tehsil Ladpura, Kota, Rajasthan, 324001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App