IPO Plus

₹134.9

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 28 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Rodium Realty Limited (531822)

Volume: 23Avg Vol 1W: 115Avg Vol 1M: 32452W Range:₹116.95₹224.8
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹44 Cr
Current Price₹134.9
Previous Close₹134.9
High / Low (52w)₹224.8 / ₹116.95
Volume23
Avg Vol (1W)115
Avg Vol (1M)324
Stock P/E7.32
Book Value₹65.61
Dividend Yield0%
ROE33.18%
ROA333.17%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin8.51%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹18.44
P/B2.06
Debt / Equity3.73
50 DMA₹144.11
200 DMA₹161.93
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹134.9▼ 27.92% · 1Y
₹194₹12619K
2025-10-29
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 283 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 33.2%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 56% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹14 Cr₹17 Cr₹22 Cr₹15 Cr₹14 Cr₹29 Cr₹12 Cr₹15 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹4 Cr₹63 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹3 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹9 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS—10.59——————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹113 Cr₹135 Cr₹116 Cr₹111 Cr₹123 Cr₹120 Cr₹148 Cr₹166 Cr
Total Liabilities₹102 Cr₹122 Cr₹100 Cr₹97 Cr₹110 Cr₹106 Cr₹132 Cr₹147 Cr
Equity₹11 Cr₹13 Cr₹16 Cr₹14 Cr₹13 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹19 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-12 Cr₹26 Cr₹4 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-2 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹12 Cr₹-21 Cr₹-7 Cr₹5 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-12 Cr₹26 Cr₹4 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-2 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 70.78% Institutions 0% Public 29.22%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.8%
Interest Coverage6.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days207 d
Inventory Days345 d
Payable Days30 d
Cash Conversion Cycle522 d
Working Capital Days553 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter70.8%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public29.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,125
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters69.9%70.4%70.4%70.4%70.4%70.4%70.4%70.4%70.3%70.4%70.7%70.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public30.1%29.6%29.6%29.6%29.6%29.6%29.6%29.6%29.7%29.6%29.3%29.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0.1%0.1%0.1%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,0051,0771,0401,0311,0431,0611,0971,1181,1051,1101,1231,125
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Deepak Dungarshi ChhedaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group31.4%10,19,875
Shailesh Damji ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.1%5,88,521
Rohit Keshavji DedhiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.8%3,19,466
Harish Damji NisarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.7%3,16,211
Mumta Manik ShahaniPublic Shareholding4.8%1,57,253
Divyesh Gautambhai ShahPublic Shareholding1.7%55,245
Nivesh Consultancy Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.3%41,147
Gautambhai Vasantlal ShahPublic Shareholding1.2%38,931
Varsha Sudhir GalaPublic Shareholding1%32,950
Sigma Fiscals Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%16,122
Krupa Deepak ChhedaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%14,610
Rohan Deepak ChhedaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%12,416
Paarth Deepak ChhedaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%11,627
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Deepak ChhedaChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
Harish NisharWTD & Executive Director2025
Rohit DedhiaWTD & Executive Director2025
Karan Rajendra MehtaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Dushyant Shyam LilaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shachi Manish ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Riddhi Mahendra SoniCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
India₹24 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10643
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025200205
2025000000
2025000000
Company Information
Incorporated1993
ChairmanDeepak Chheda
AuditorSCA & Associates/M M Nissim & Co LLP
🌐 www.rodium.net ↗

📍 Plot No 636 501 X Cube, Off New Link Road Andheri(W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400053

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App