IPO Plus

₹148.3

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Radix Industries (India) Ltd. (531412)

Volume: 162Avg Vol 1W: 107Avg Vol 1M: 7152W Range:₹125.25₹226.4
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹223 Cr
Current Price₹148.3
Previous Close₹148.3
High / Low (52w)₹226.4 / ₹125.25
Volume162
Avg Vol (1W)107
Avg Vol (1M)71
Stock P/E76.05
Book Value₹15.52
Dividend Yield34%
ROE13.72%
ROA12.46%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin6.41%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.95
P/B9.55
Debt / Equity0.01
50 DMA₹136.63
200 DMA₹168.67
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹148.3▼ 19.84% · 1Y
₹216₹1251K
2025-10-28
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 74 shares

Pros
  • Pays a dividend yield of 34.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 76.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹13 Cr₹16 Cr₹12 Cr₹8 Cr₹12 Cr₹17 Cr₹13 Cr₹3 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹28 Cr₹25 Cr₹26 Cr₹33 Cr₹48 Cr₹51 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS0.830.790.9411.021.491.752.13
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹24 Cr₹23 Cr₹28 Cr₹27 Cr₹21 Cr₹20 Cr₹21 Cr₹24 Cr
Total Liabilities₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹17 Cr₹17 Cr₹17 Cr₹18 Cr₹18 Cr₹19 Cr₹21 Cr₹23 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-2 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Financing₹3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-2 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 74.96% Institutions 0% Public 25.04%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE18.6%
Interest Coverage48.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days6 d
Inventory Days53 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle59 d
Working Capital Days59 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter75%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public25%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders539
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters75%75%75%75%75%75%75%75%75%75%75%75%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public25%25%25%25%25%25%25%25%25%25%25%25%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders486488476473466485472485487502539539
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Raghu Rama Raju GokarajuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group61.6%92,47,500
Gokaraju ParvathiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.3%19,95,000
Bhupatiraju Venkatapati RajuPublic Shareholding3%4,50,000
Gadhiraju Anantha Venkata Durga PrathPublic Shareholding2.5%3,74,900
Kosuri SaraswathiPublic Shareholding2.5%3,75,000
Indukuri LakshmiPublic Shareholding2.1%3,13,400
Appala Raju GadhirajuPublic Shareholding2%3,00,000
M P Kiran VarmaPublic Shareholding2%2,93,355
Kanakadurga GadirajuPublic Shareholding1.4%2,05,300
I Sarojini DeviPublic Shareholding1.3%1,95,000
Vijay Babu KatariPublic Shareholding1.2%1,80,000
Kiran SayyaparajuPublic Shareholding1.1%1,65,000
Sasi Devi GadhirajuPublic Shareholding1%1,50,980
Gokaraju Ganapathi Rama Prabhakara RajuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%7,500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
G Raghu Rama RajuChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
Gokaraju ParvathiNon Executive Director2025
G Ganapathi Rama Prabhakara RajuNon Executive Director / Chief Financial Officer2025
Kathari SiddhardhaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
S. Siva Rama PrasadIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
G Rama Lakshmi Narayana RaoIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rama Krishna ChilukuriIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
K S Gaurav TummalaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10271515
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-24Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-22₹0.5 (5%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000101
2026000101
2026000101
Company Information
Incorporated1993
ChairmanG Raghu Rama Raju
AuditorBrahmayya & Co
🌐 www.radixindustries.in ↗

📍 Door No 4-243 Chivatam, Near NH-5 Road Tanuku, West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, 534211

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App