IPO Plus

₹34.67

▲ +3.11 +9.85%

29 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Nagarjuna Agri Tech Ltd. (531832)

Volume: 100Avg Vol 1W: 1,427Avg Vol 1M: 2,08652W Range:₹31.2₹57.41
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹97 Cr
Current Price₹34.67
Previous Close₹31.56
High / Low (52w)₹57.41 / ₹31.2
Volume100
Avg Vol (1W)1,427
Avg Vol (1M)2,086
Stock P/E75.14
Book Value₹49.81
Dividend Yield0%
ROE88.05%
ROA37.28%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin135.75%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.42
P/B0.63
Debt / Equity0.57
50 DMA₹37.53
200 DMA₹46.73
Day change+9.85%
Price Chart
₹34.67▼ 14.61% · 1Y
₹64₹3295K
2025-11-03
2026-10-29

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 88.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 75.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹10 Cr₹22 Cr₹32 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹19 Cr₹10 Cr₹21 Cr₹53 Cr₹20 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS0.49—————1.2—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹9 Cr₹7 Cr₹303 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹150 Cr
Equity₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹153 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-25 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹-207 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹232 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-25 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 35.9% Institutions 0.16% Public 63.94%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE1.2%
Interest Coverage2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days347 d
Inventory Days216 d
Payable Days209 d
Cash Conversion Cycle354 d
Working Capital Days563 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter35.9%
FII0%
DII0.2%
Institutions0.2%
Public63.9%
Promoter Pledge23.6%
No. of Shareholders4,305
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters31.4%31.4%31.4%31.4%53.8%60.4%63.1%63.1%63.1%35.9%35.9%35.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.5%3.2%3.2%3.2%3.2%3.2%0.5%0.5%0.5%0.2%0.2%0.2%
Public68%65.4%65.4%65.4%43%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%63.9%63.9%63.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%16.4%0%0%0%44%44%44%23.6%23.6%23.6%
No. of Shareholders3,2973,7154,4904,5394,5414,5194,5294,5524,4204,3754,2864,305
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rachna Suman ShawShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group35.1%1.08 Cr
Nirmal Kumar BhakatPublic Shareholding15.8%48,43,260
Loka Properties Pvt LimitedPublic Shareholding5.3%16,35,000
Somani Estates Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding4.8%14,55,000
Basudev Builders Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding4.8%14,55,000
Aakanshi Agency Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding4.8%14,55,000
H P Ispat Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.3%10,12,500
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav CapPublic Shareholding2.9%9,00,000
Riaan Vyapaar LlpPublic Shareholding1.2%3,75,000
Megasec Capital Advisors P LtdPublic Shareholding1.2%3,75,000
Rajesh ShawShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%2,47,500
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Rachna Suman Shaw26,00,00024.2%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rachna Suman ShawManaging Director2026
Rajesh ShawWhole-time Director2026
Chanchal KediaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Chandan GhoshIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Somenath ChattejeeIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10303131
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026160012239
2026500038
2026000101
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

Rajesh ShawAcquisition · 2,47,500
Rachna Suman ShawAcquisition · 48,43,275
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

6 disclosure(s)

Open Offer07/01/2025 · 6,14,200
Open Offer31/12/2024 · 21,00,000
Open Offer26/12/2024 - 27/12/2024 · 29,44,169
Open Offer26/12/2024 - 27/12/2024 · 59,08,370
Off Market15/09/2023 · 6,14,200
Off Market15/09/2023 · 6,41,200
Company Information
Incorporated1987
AuditorAgarwal Knetan& Co/SMV & Co
🌐 www.nagarjunaagritech.com ↗

📍 No 56 Nagarjuna Hills, Punjagutta, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500082

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App