IPO Plus

₹23.1

▲ +1.9 +8.96%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

NACDAC Infrastructure Limited (544313)

Volume: 24,000Avg Vol 1W: 11,200Avg Vol 1M: 11,81852W Range:₹20₹44.04
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹23.1
Previous Close₹21.2
High / Low (52w)₹44.04 / ₹20
Volume24,000
Avg Vol (1W)11,200
Avg Vol (1M)11,818
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.28
50 DMA₹23.36
200 DMA₹28.17
Day change+8.96%
Price Chart
₹23.1▼ 36.73% · 1Y
₹46₹201.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 9K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 33% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹7 Cr₹10 Cr₹12 Cr₹36 Cr₹49 Cr₹65 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS0.970.450.754.044.94.21
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹25 Cr₹44 Cr₹51 Cr
Total Liabilities₹7 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹13 Cr₹20 Cr₹22 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹12 Cr₹24 Cr₹29 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-4 Cr₹9 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-9 Cr
Financing₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-4 Cr₹9 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 69.99% Institutions 1.6% Public 28.41%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage6.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days55 d
Inventory Days122 d
Payable Days20 d
Cash Conversion Cycle157 d
Working Capital Days177 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter70%
FII1.6%
DII0%
Institutions1.6%
Public28.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders404
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 7 quarters.

PeriodJul 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters95.9%69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%69.8%70%
FIIs0%9.5%9.5%4.6%1.6%1.6%1.6%
DIIs0%4.9%0.4%0.1%0%0%0%
Public4.1%15.7%20.3%25.5%28.6%28.6%28.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders10427427433422414404
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Hemant SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group54.3%57,17,425
Uma SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.1%5,36,560
Ashish SaxenaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.9%5,12,926
Nacdac Foods Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.6%3,73,397
Deepali WaliaPublic Shareholding2.7%2,86,289
Neha SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%2,10,490
Al Maha Investment Fund Pcc-onyx StrategyPublic Shareholding1.5%1,60,000
Mansi PriyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%13,252
Kishan SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,797
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Hemant SharmaChairman & Managing Director2025
Ashish SaxenaWhole-time Director2025
Uma SharmaNon Executive Director2025
Apoorva Mahendra DwivediIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Babbal SinghIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Pradeep SinghCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10111111
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000102
2026000101
2026000001
Company Information
Incorporated2012
ChairmanHemant Sharma
AuditorPiyush Kothari & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.nacdacinfrastructure.com ↗

📍 KF-120 Kavi Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, 201002

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App