₹312.8
▼ -2.55 -0.81%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Manipal Payment and Identity Solutions Ltd. (MPIMANIPAL)
Volume: 1,33,397Avg Vol 1W: 5,09,420.2Avg Vol 1M: 4,96,627.4552W Range:₹294.7₹458
Key Ratios
Checked 9h agoMarket Cap₹7,251 Cr
Current Price₹312.8
Previous Close₹315.35
High / Low (52w)₹458 / ₹294.7
Volume1,33,397
Avg Vol (1W)5,09,420.2
Avg Vol (1M)4,96,627.45
Stock P/E23.75
Book Value₹54.05
Dividend Yield0%
ROE24.18%
ROA17.6%
Revenue (TTM)₹1,357 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin19.29%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding23 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹13.17
P/B5.79
Debt / Equity0.65
50 DMA₹344.06
200 DMA₹344.06
Day change-0.81%
Price Chart
₹312.8▼ 9.37% · 1Y
2026-09-172026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 5.0L shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 24.2%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹284 Cr | ₹322 Cr | ₹339 Cr | ₹419 Cr | ₹430 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹82 Cr | ₹105 Cr | ₹87 Cr | ₹109 Cr | ₹115 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹34 Cr | ₹75 Cr | ₹57 Cr | ₹78 Cr | ₹81 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,268 Cr | ₹1,277 Cr | ₹284 Cr | ₹322 Cr | ₹1,357 Cr | ₹347 Cr | ₹409 Cr | ₹414 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹321 Cr | ₹354 Cr | ₹82 Cr | ₹107 Cr | ₹400 Cr | ₹100 Cr | ₹106 Cr | ₹115 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹249 Cr | ₹282 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹76 Cr | ₹253 Cr | ₹68 Cr | ₹76 Cr | ₹82 Cr |
| EPS | 12.03 | 13.41 | — | — | 11.26 | — | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹1,103 Cr | ₹1,410 Cr | ₹1,161 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹1,013 Cr | ₹1,105 Cr | ₹369 Cr |
| Equity | ₹90 Cr | ₹304 Cr | ₹792 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹362 Cr | ₹357 Cr | ₹301 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-76 Cr | ₹-586 Cr | ₹243 Cr |
| Financing | ₹267 Cr | ₹-173 Cr | ₹-328 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹362 Cr | ₹357 Cr | ₹301 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 53.92% Institutions 7.45% Public 38.63%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE30.8%
Interest Coverage8.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days54 d
Inventory Days50 d
Payable Days34 d
Cash Conversion Cycle71 d
Working Capital Days105 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter53.9%
FII3.7%
DII3.7%
Institutions7.5%
Public38.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders28,197
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 2 quarters.
| Period | Nov 2025 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.6% | 53.9% |
| FIIs | 0% | 3.7% |
| DIIs | 0% | 3.7% |
| Public | 37.4% | 38.6% |
| Promoter Pledge | 61.9% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 328 | 28,197 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manipal Technologies Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 53.9% | 12.50 Cr |
| Touchstone Trust Scheme Iv | Public Shareholding | 6.1% | 1.42 Cr |
| Think Investments Pcc | Public Shareholding | 2.8% | 64,53,220 |
| Mukul Mahavir Agrawal | Public Shareholding | 2.5% | 58,31,220 |
| Nuvama Crossover Opportunities Fund - Series Iii | Public Shareholding | 2.4% | 56,64,590 |
| Amicus Capital Partners India Fund Ii | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 51,64,800 |
| India Sme Investments Fund Ii | Public Shareholding | 2.2% | 51,09,253 |
| Nuvama Crossover Opportunities Fund - Series Iii A | Public Shareholding | 1.9% | 43,31,746 |
| Nuvama Crossover Opportunities Fund - Series Iii B | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 33,32,112 |
| Baroda Bnp Paribas Value Fund | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 29,83,552 |
| Groww Mutual Fund - Groww Small Cap Fund | Public Shareholding | 1% | 23,85,152 |
| Tonse Gautham Pai | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| T Satish U Pai | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Sandhya S Pai | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Vanita Pai | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Devina Pai | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Trisha Gautham Pai | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Nandana Pai | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Sudha Jain | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Smita Jain | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Tara Dinesh Kudva | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Bantwal Harindranath Baliga | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Jaya Prabhakar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Vidya Ravindranath Shanbhogue | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Baliga Bantwad Ramachandra | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹2 | 50 | 44 | 44 |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 2 | 310 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 81 |
Company Information
🌐 mpimanipal.com ↗
📍 Udayavani Building, Press Corner, Manipal, Karnataka, 576104
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Motor & General Finance LimitedMoxsh Overseas Educon Ltd.MPDL Ltd.Manas Polymer N Energie LimitedManas Poly N Energ Ltd.Mphasis LimitedMPS LimitedMadhya Pradesh Today Media Ltd.MRF Ltd.Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd.Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd.Mangalam Seeds Ltd.All “M” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
