IPO Plus

₹13.42

▼ -0.02 -0.15%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Modulex Construction Technologies Ltd. (504273)

Volume: 1,690Avg Vol 1W: 7,540Avg Vol 1M: 19,63852W Range:₹12.63₹29
Market Cap₹141 Cr
Current Price₹13.42
Previous Close₹13.44
High / Low (52w)₹29 / ₹12.63
Volume1,690
Avg Vol (1W)7,540
Avg Vol (1M)19,638
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹31.83
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-461.19%
ROA-437.5%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding10 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.42
Debt / Equity0.05
50 DMA₹15.49
200 DMA₹17.77
Day change-0.15%
Price Chart
₹13.42▼ 49.51% · 1Y
₹27₹132.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 20K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 100% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-4 Cr
Net Profit₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-5 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹13 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹7 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-13 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-15 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.7————-2.13——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹301 Cr₹306 Cr₹304 Cr₹308 Cr₹303 Cr₹305 Cr₹347 Cr₹353 Cr
Total Liabilities₹11 Cr₹25 Cr₹29 Cr₹39 Cr₹44 Cr₹26 Cr₹43 Cr₹35 Cr
Equity₹290 Cr₹282 Cr₹275 Cr₹268 Cr₹260 Cr₹279 Cr₹304 Cr₹318 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-14 Cr
Investing₹-11 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-24 Cr₹-11 Cr
Financing₹8 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹1 Cr₹10 Cr₹27 Cr₹25 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-14 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 15.45% Institutions 0% Public 84.55%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-3.9%
Interest Coverage-7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter15.5%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public84.5%
Promoter Pledge11.7%
No. of Shareholders7,070
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters22.6%22.6%22.6%22.6%22.6%22.6%22.6%22.6%22.8%22.8%22.8%15.5%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public77.4%77.4%77.4%77.4%77.4%77.4%77.4%77.4%77.2%77.2%77.2%84.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%11.7%11.7%11.7%
No. of Shareholders6,6766,7267,6027,5877,4897,4237,3157,2747,2917,1837,1687,070
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Redribbon Modulex Buildings LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.1%1.37 Cr
Ajaykumar Gunvantrai ShahPublic Shareholding4.7%49,66,188
Ajmera Realty & Infra India LimitedPublic Shareholding3.6%37,25,809
Manjari Mukesh ShahPublic Shareholding3.4%36,00,000
Amit Kanukant ShahPublic Shareholding3.4%35,47,876
Prashant Developers Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.3%34,92,033
Rajesh SadhwaniPublic Shareholding2.9%30,00,000
Mahendra Manilal BhagatPublic Shareholding2.8%29,86,000
Paresh Manubhai ModyPublic Shareholding2.8%29,24,935
Manoj Biharilal GoyalPublic Shareholding2.4%25,50,993
Suchit PunnoseShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.8%18,92,489
Ethix Realtors Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.8%18,82,606
Dipen Indravadan ShahPublic Shareholding1.6%16,84,775
Harjindersingh SarnaPublic Shareholding1.6%16,33,800
Manjeetsingh Gurbirsingh SarnaPublic Shareholding1.4%15,02,172
Nitin Chunilal MehtaPublic Shareholding1.4%15,00,000
Samardeepsingh SarnaPublic Shareholding1.4%15,00,000
Aditya Vikram KanoriaPublic Shareholding1.3%13,30,377
Kaushik Jayantilal PatelPublic Shareholding1.2%12,31,476
Jayeshkumar Sureshbhai ShethPublic Shareholding1.2%12,10,000
Redribbon Advisory Services Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%6,11,929
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Suchit Punnose18,92,489100%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Suchit PunnoseChairman & Exec. Director2026
Ajay PalekarExecutive Director & MD2026
Jayesh ShethJoint Managing Director2026
Aditya KanoriaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
RAJ KUMAR SHARMAIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Parag MehtaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
MN DevayaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
SUDHA HEMANT PRAJAPATIIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Bhoomi MewadaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101207171
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-05Board Meetings—
forthcoming—Book ClosureAGM
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20264460011447
20264460001447
2026000101
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

3 recent disclosure(s)

Mr. Jayesh ShethAcquisition · 61,631
Redribbon Modulex Buildings LimitedAcquisition · 5,67,972
Mr. Suchit PunnosePledge · 18,92,489
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Market22/02/2024 - 21/03/2024 · 14,33,444
Market09/01/2024 - 21/02/2024 · 14,83,913
Company Information
Incorporated1973
ChairmanSuchit Punnose
AuditorDhadda & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.modulex.in ↗

📍 A-82 MIDC Industrial estate, Indapur, Pune, Maharashtra, 413132

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App