IPO Plus

₹43.34

▼ -2.28 -5.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 3
What does GSM · GSM 3 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 3)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-06-09

Krishna Capital & Securities Ltd. (539384)

Volume: 2,604Avg Vol 1W: 3,968Avg Vol 1M: 3,07252W Range:₹21.58₹59.27
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap₹14 Cr
Current Price₹43.34
Previous Close₹45.62
High / Low (52w)₹59.27 / ₹21.58
Volume2,604
Avg Vol (1W)3,968
Avg Vol (1M)3,072
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹19.55
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-203.95%
ROA-113.09%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-11.86%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B2.22
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹47.84
200 DMA₹31.8
Day change-5.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 3
Price Chart
₹43.34▲ 47.52% · 1Y
₹59₹2281K
2025-10-28
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr—————₹0 Cr—
EBITDA₹0 Cr—————₹0 Cr—
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.03—————-0.4—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 42.87% Institutions 0% Public 57.13%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-2%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days149 d
Inventory Days107 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle256 d
Working Capital Days256 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter42.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public57.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,300
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters42.9%42.9%42.9%42.9%42.9%42.9%42.9%42.9%42.9%42.9%42.9%42.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public57.1%57.1%57.1%57.1%57.1%57.1%57.1%57.1%57.1%57.1%57.1%57.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders5,3375,3525,3375,3355,3835,3715,3675,3505,3335,3045,3165,300
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Radius Global Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.2%2,89,226
Tirupati Fin Lease LimitedPublic Shareholding7.2%2,28,363
Ashokkumar Babulal AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.4%2,02,000
Ankit Kirankumar AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.2%1,94,800
Rakhi Tarun GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.2%1,01,000
Vinodkumar Babulal AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.1%97,200
Ramesh KumarPublic Shareholding2.9%92,755
Pankaj Vinodkumar AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.8%89,300
Urmila Kirankumar AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%80,000
Santosh AgarwalPublic Shareholding2.4%75,108
Ashokkumar B. Agrawal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%74,000
Krishna Sharebroking Services Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.2%70,500
Rajkumari Ashokkumar AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.3%41,100
Kirankumar B. Agrawal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%34,200
Kirankumar Babulal AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%31,200
Santosh Vinodkumar AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%22,100
Vinodkumar B. Agrawal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%13,000
Rakhi Jitendra AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%10,000
Rahul Vinodkumar AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,000
Nidhi Ankait AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,000
Megha Pankaj AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,000
Jitendra A. Agrawal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%766
Jitendra Ashokkumar AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Ashok Kumar AgrawalChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
Vinod AgrawalNon Executive Director2025
Kalpesh MehtaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Meenu MaheshwariIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shweta Arvindbhai SapariaCompany Secretary / Compliance Officer2025
Vinodkumar SinghAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10433
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Transmission10/06/2025 · 17,100
Company Information
Incorporated1994
ChairmanAshok Kumar Agrawal
AuditorRinkesh Shah & Co/Abhishek Kumar & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.kcsl.co.in ↗

📍 403 Mauryansh Elanza, Shyamal Cross Road Satellite, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380015

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App