IPO Plus

₹97.57

▲ +1.05 +1.09%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-06-10

Kreon Finnancial Services Ltd. (530139)

Volume: 19,057Avg Vol 1W: 19,675Avg Vol 1M: 6,76352W Range:₹23.92₹100.25
Market Cap₹197 Cr
Current Price₹97.57
Previous Close₹96.52
High / Low (52w)₹100.25 / ₹23.92
Volume19,057
Avg Vol (1W)19,675
Avg Vol (1M)6,763
Stock P/E25.02
Book Value₹17.84
Dividend Yield0%
ROE22.71%
ROA12.5%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin22.37%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹3.9
P/B5.47
Debt / Equity0.33
50 DMA₹86.55
200 DMA₹56.02
Day change+1.09%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹97.57▲ 173.23% · 1Y
₹98₹257.5L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 7K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 22.7%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2012Jun 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Jun 2017Sept 2017Dec 2017
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS————————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2012Mar 2013
Total Assets₹31 Cr₹13 Cr
Total Liabilities₹20 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹11 Cr₹12 Cr
Total Debt——
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2013
Operating₹0 Cr
Investing₹-3 Cr
Financing₹3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 60.53% Institutions 0% Public 39.47%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE21.1%
Interest Coverage5.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days1156 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days189 d
Cash Conversion Cycle966 d
Working Capital Days1156 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter60.5%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public39.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,566
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters55.6%55.6%55.6%55.6%55.6%55.6%55.6%55.6%55.6%55.6%60.5%60.5%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public44.4%44.4%44.4%44.4%44.4%44.4%44.4%44.4%44.4%44.4%39.5%39.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3,3903,5433,5233,5643,6083,6403,6703,7833,7373,7783,6423,566
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Jaijash TatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19.7%39,74,300
Henna JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.8%30,00,000
Tatia Global Vennture LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.6%19,50,000
Subh Labh Infrastructure Private LimitedPublic Shareholding8.7%17,59,500
Salil BansalPublic Shareholding5%10,00,000
Opti Products Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.9%9,98,123
Ashram Online Com LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.7%9,53,100
Sapna ParekhPublic Shareholding4.1%8,18,980
Bharat Jain TatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.7%5,50,319
Chandrakantha TatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%5,04,850
Durgalakshmi DuraikannanPublic Shareholding2.5%5,00,000
Jinpaad Developers Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%3,10,000
Nirmala NaharPublic Shareholding1.2%2,50,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Jaijash TatiaChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2026
Henna JainED / Joint MD / Promoter2026
Rajashree SanthanamIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Menaka MIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Anand ManoharlalIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
K VenkateswaranCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Commercial Lending Division₹1 Cr8.5%
Digital Lending Division StuCred₹9 Cr91.5%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10452020
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-28Board Meetings—
forthcoming—Book ClosureAGM
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600002323
202600001212
202600001010
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

Opti Products Private LimitedBuy · 9,98,123
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market30/04/2026 · 2,321
Company Information
Incorporated1994
ChairmanJaijash Tatia
AuditorDarpan & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.kreon.in ↗

📍 New No 29 Old No 12, Mookathal St Purasawalkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600007

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App