IPO Plus

₹13.9

▲ +0.05 +0.36%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed · Textiles

KG Denim Ltd. (500239)

Volume: 17Avg Vol 1W: 1,336Avg Vol 1M: 3,38752W Range:₹12.51₹19.8
Market Cap₹36 Cr
Current Price₹13.9
Previous Close₹13.85
High / Low (52w)₹19.8 / ₹12.51
Volume17
Avg Vol (1W)1,336
Avg Vol (1M)3,387
Stock P/E3.14
Book Value₹-3.91
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-312.59%
ROA317.6%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin34.2%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹4.42
P/B—
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹14.27
200 DMA₹15.15
Day change+0.36%
Price Chart
₹13.9▼ 22.00% · 1Y
₹20₹1378K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 61% YoY.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹15 Cr₹13 Cr₹7 Cr₹14 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹5 Cr
EBITDA₹-16 Cr₹-12 Cr₹9 Cr₹1 Cr₹11 Cr₹1 Cr₹12 Cr₹16 Cr
Net Profit₹-12 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-3 Cr₹2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹73 Cr₹3 Cr₹9 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹63 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹-37 Cr₹7 Cr₹0 Cr₹11 Cr₹1 Cr₹11 Cr₹24 Cr₹17 Cr
Net Profit₹-36 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-3 Cr₹2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹7 Cr₹0 Cr₹9 Cr
EPS-13.96—————-0.02—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹464 Cr₹449 Cr₹455 Cr₹480 Cr₹404 Cr₹405 Cr₹341 Cr₹367 Cr
Total Liabilities₹365 Cr₹368 Cr₹379 Cr₹411 Cr₹362 Cr₹386 Cr₹353 Cr₹381 Cr
Equity₹99 Cr₹82 Cr₹76 Cr₹69 Cr₹43 Cr₹19 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-14 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹31 Cr₹32 Cr₹0 Cr₹21 Cr₹50 Cr₹5 Cr₹-21 Cr₹-38 Cr
Investing₹-34 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹7 Cr₹17 Cr
Financing₹9 Cr₹-26 Cr₹4 Cr₹-22 Cr₹-48 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-3 Cr₹17 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹31 Cr₹32 Cr₹0 Cr₹21 Cr₹50 Cr₹5 Cr₹-21 Cr₹-38 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 58.74% Institutions 0.01% Public 41.25%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.6%
Interest Coverage0.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days412 d
Inventory Days933 d
Payable Days656 d
Cash Conversion Cycle689 d
Working Capital Days1345 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter58.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public41.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders9,010
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters58.7%58.7%58.7%58.7%58.7%58.7%58.7%58.7%58.7%58.7%58.7%58.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public41.3%41.3%41.3%41.3%41.3%41.3%41.3%41.3%41.3%41.3%41.3%41.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders9,6249,8979,9989,9559,7009,5479,5599,7179,2979,2299,0699,010
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sriramulu. BShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.4%47,08,659
Sri Kannapiran Mills LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.7%32,65,183
Srihari.b.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.7%22,31,859
Anandhi.t.mrsShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%10,15,500
Ganapathykumaran Investments (p) LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%10,14,255
Kumaranganapathy Investments (p) LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.4%8,82,707
Shivani Tejas TrivediPublic Shareholding3.2%8,30,853
Nikethana ThulasidharanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%5,07,750
Sailendra ThulasidharanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%5,07,750
Anil Kumar GoelPublic Shareholding1.9%4,90,000
Supriya Punit AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.1%2,85,228
Nirupa SriramuluShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%1,96,738
Vasanthi.r.mrsShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%1,74,100
Dhanalakshmi.b.mrsShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%1,73,400
Bakthavathsalam GShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%1,04,609
Balakrishnan K G MrShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%84,060
Deepika KarthikeyanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%72,600
Pranav SriramanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%67,736
Aadya SrihariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%52,050
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
K G BaalakrishnanChairman2025
B SriramuluManaging Director2025
B SrihariNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
A VelusamyNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
N GovindarajanIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Jaganmohan RamachandranIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Duraipandian KumaravelIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
RAMASWAMY SELVAKUMARWTD / Vice President - Commercial2025
Nallusamy Balasubramaniam AnandIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
GeethaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
M BalajiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Fabrics Division₹247 Cr90.1%
Apparel Division₹27 Cr9.9%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10312626
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-08-04Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026300003
2026100002
2026100001
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

4 recent disclosure(s)

B SRIRAMULUAcquisition · 12,50,000
K G BALAKRISHNANDisposal · 12,50,000
B SRIRAMULUAcquisition · 12,50,000
K G BALAKRISHNANDisposal · 12,50,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Off Market / Inter se transfer24/06/2026 · 12,50,000
Off Market / Inter se transfer24/06/2026 · 12,50,000
Company Information
Incorporated1992
ChairmanK G Baalakrishnan
AuditorGopalaiyer & Subramanian
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.kgdenim.com ↗

📍 Then Thirumalai, Jadayampalayam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, 641302

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App