IPO Plus

₹7.67

▲ +1.26 +19.66%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Kalpa Commercial Limited (539014)

Volume: 7,039Avg Vol 1W: 4,685Avg Vol 1M: 2,46652W Range:₹6.41₹12.28
Market Cap₹8 Cr
Current Price₹7.67
Previous Close₹6.41
High / Low (52w)₹12.28 / ₹6.41
Volume7,039
Avg Vol (1W)4,685
Avg Vol (1M)2,466
Stock P/E8.16
Book Value₹22.26
Dividend Yield0%
ROE269.74%
ROA87.62%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin272.65%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.94
P/B0.34
Debt / Equity1.67
50 DMA₹7.86
200 DMA₹8.69
Day change+19.66%
Price Chart
₹7.67▼ 31.21% · 1Y
₹13₹697K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 269.7%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 888% YoY.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹13 Cr₹34 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹31 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-23 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-23 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS0.130.060.02-4.67-22.4-0.2-0.030.01
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹53 Cr₹53 Cr₹53 Cr₹48 Cr₹27 Cr₹26 Cr₹24 Cr₹110 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹87 Cr
Equity₹53 Cr₹53 Cr₹53 Cr₹48 Cr₹25 Cr₹25 Cr₹22 Cr₹23 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-34 Cr₹-10 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹78 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹34 Cr₹10 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-75 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-34 Cr₹-10 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹78 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 20.53% Institutions 0% Public 79.47%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0.8%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days27 d
Inventory Days32 d
Payable Days129 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-70 d
Working Capital Days59 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter20.5%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public79.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,448
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters20.5%20.5%20.5%20.5%20.5%20.5%20.5%20.5%20.5%20.5%20.5%20.5%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public79.5%79.5%79.5%79.5%79.5%79.5%79.5%79.5%79.5%79.5%79.5%79.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders5,7035,7035,7035,7035,7045,7045,7045,5795,4355,3645,3755,448
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Angoori Devi AggarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.8%10,00,000
Abhishek AshokaPublic Shareholding7.6%7,83,206
Sanjay GuptaPublic Shareholding3.4%3,50,000
Jai NarayanPublic Shareholding3.3%3,41,000
Shefali AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3%3,02,000
Shyam Sundar AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3%3,02,000
Sarita AggarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%3,00,000
Kamlesh AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%2,00,000
Rashmi S JainPublic Shareholding1.5%1,49,837
DharmendraPublic Shareholding1.3%1,30,012
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Ishant MalhotraExecutive Director & MD2025
Love KumarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shivam KumarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
HemantIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Geetika ChawlaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Himani SharmaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Shruti SethiAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10201010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1985
AuditorSGR & Associates/ACA & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.kalpacommercialltd.com ↗

📍 301 Neelkath Chambers-II, Plot No 14 LSC Saini Enclave, Delhi, Delhi, 110092

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App