IPO Plus

₹6.7

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 06 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-09-11

Jet Solar Limited (538794)

Volume: 4,000Avg Vol 1W: 91,200Avg Vol 1M: 26,90952W Range:₹6.37₹18
Key Ratios
Checked 5h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹6.7
Previous Close₹6.7
High / Low (52w)₹18 / ₹6.37
Volume4,000
Avg Vol (1W)91,200
Avg Vol (1M)26,909
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.02
50 DMA₹7.29
200 DMA₹16.24
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹6.7▼ 39.26% · 1Y
₹22₹64.3L
2025-10-28
2026-10-06

20-day avg volume: 29K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 60% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.33-1.94-1.860.20.270.140.040.03
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹23 Cr₹22 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹18 Cr₹21 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-4 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-10 Cr₹2 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹12 Cr₹3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 11.77% Institutions 0% Public 88.23%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days365 d
Inventory Days947 d
Payable Days56 d
Cash Conversion Cycle1256 d
Working Capital Days1312 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter11.8%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public88.2%
Promoter Pledge14.3%
No. of Shareholders277
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodSept 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Jul 2024Sept 2024Oct 2024Nov 2024Mar 2025May 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters48.1%42.4%27.3%27.3%22.7%16.5%14.7%14.7%12.4%12.4%12.5%11.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public51.9%57.6%72.7%72.7%77.3%83.5%85.3%85.3%87.6%87.6%87.5%88.2%
Promoter Pledge0%11.3%11.3%11.3%13.5%13.5%13.5%13.5%13.5%13.5%13.4%14.3%
No. of Shareholders210239227227224248250239247260261277
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rajul Rameshchandra ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.8%10,41,920
Shreeyansh Edutrade LlpPublic Shareholding3.2%3,76,000
Anand Rajul ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3%3,56,000
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Rajul Rameshchandra Shah2,00,00019.2%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rahul ShahChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
Dipesh MaruIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nirav ModiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Niddhi ShahNon Executive Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10141212
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000101
2026000101
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

8 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment05/05/2025 · 6,68,000
Pref. Allotment30/04/2025 · 6,00,000
Market12/09/2024 · 2,00,000
Market21/03/2024 - 10/09/2024 · 1,60,000
Pref. Allotment10/07/2024 · 3,48,000
Market14/02/2024 - 18/03/2024 · 88,000
Company Information
Incorporated2001
ChairmanRahul Shah
AuditorMittal & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.jetinfra.com ↗

📍 Off No 1 Nandanvan Busi Cen, E-Wing Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400067

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App