IPO Plus

NSE · INFLUX

Influx Healthtech Limited

₹251
— market cap
P/E
28.3
EPS
₹8.87
Book value
₹43.52
ROE
—
ROCE
59.59%
Debt / equity
0

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

037.0474.08111148Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹148 Cr with net profit ₹21 Cr — a 13.86% net margin, versus 12.73% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

73.53%
promoter holding
  • Promoter73.53%
  • Public18.72%
  • FII0.41%
  • DII7.33%

1,296 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

99.86%73.53%Sep 24Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹171₹251₹315

The band spans 1.84× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

No flags raised by the data.

Peer comparison

Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Formulations · ranked #1 of 51 by market cap · medians across 44 industry peers

P/E
28.3vs 27.22 peer med
P/B
5.77vs 2.99 peer med
ROE %
—vs 11.43 peer med
Margin %
—vs 9.56 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited₹1,80,675 Cr83.229.8111.42%12.27%
Gland Pharma Limited₹52,297 Cr45.645.059.92%16.78%
Ajanta Pharma Limited₹41,333 Cr32.738.5125.99%20.31%
Rubicon Research Limited₹27,468 Cr95.3119.3822.94%15.47%
Shilpa Medicare Ltd.₹18,431 Cr64.816.6812.05%18.05%
Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd.₹18,110 Cr27.225.3717.88%29.09%
Eris Lifesciences Limited₹17,122 Cr22.874.1217.07%21.36%
Marksans Pharma Limited₹13,764 Cr24.594.1316.8%16.51%
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd.₹6,535 Cr40.174.9712.49%15.01%
Senores Pharmaceuticals Limited₹5,347 Cr40.065.3213.31%18.57%
Influx Healthtech Limited(this company)—28.35.77——

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Influx Healthtech Limited, operating in the Pharmaceuticals sector, has a book value of Rs 43.52 and earnings per share (EPS) of Rs 8.87. The company's ROCE is 59.59% and its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.01. The P/E ratio stands at 32.71.

Positives

  • +The debt-to-equity ratio is low at 0.01, indicating conservative financial management.
  • +Promoter holding is strong at 73.5342% as of March 31, 2026.
  • +The company's ROCE is 59.59%, suggesting efficient capital utilization.
  • +Revenue increased from Rs 0 Cr in Mar 2021 to Rs 104.9868 Cr in Mar 2025.
  • +Net profit increased from -Rs 0.004382 Cr in Mar 2021 to Rs 13.366 Cr in Mar 2025.

Negatives

  • −No quarterly results have been disclosed since March 2026.
  • −The number of shareholders decreased from 2404 in Jun 2025 to 1335 in Mar 2026.
  • −FII holding decreased from 3.3848% in Jun 2025 to 0.1633% in Mar 2026.

Financial Performance

Influx Healthtech Limited reported revenue of Rs 104.9868 Cr in Mar 2025, an increase from Rs 100.016 Cr in Mar 2024. Net profit also rose to Rs 13.366 Cr in Mar 2025 from Rs 11.128 Cr in Mar 2024. The company's EPS increased to Rs 7.36 in Mar 2025 from Rs 6.13 in Mar 2024.

Balance Sheet

The company maintains a low debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01, indicating minimal reliance on debt financing. The book value per share is Rs 43.52.

Profitability & Returns

Influx Healthtech Limited's Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) is 59.59%, suggesting efficient use of capital in generating profits. The earnings per share (EPS) for the latest period is Rs 8.87.

Ownership & Pledges

As of March 31, 2026, promoters held 73.5342% of the shares, while public shareholding was 20.6551%. DIIs held 5.6474% and FIIs held 0.1633%. There are no reported promoter share pledges.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Mar 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Influx Healthtech Limitedshare price & fundamentals

Telegram App