₹221.8
▲ +2.76 +1.26%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed
Inflame Appliances Limited (541083)
Volume: 3,250Avg Vol 1W: 4,300Avg Vol 1M: 6,28452W Range:₹191₹358.95
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap—
Current Price₹221.8
Previous Close₹219.04
High / Low (52w)₹358.95 / ₹191
Volume3,250
Avg Vol (1W)4,300
Avg Vol (1M)6,284
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.8
50 DMA₹227.08
200 DMA₹254.23
Day change+1.26%
Price Chart
₹221.8▼ 9.17% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 6K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 41% YoY.
- Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹56 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹78 Cr | ₹94 Cr | ₹107 Cr | ₹151 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹3 Cr | ₹-5 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹4 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹6 Cr |
| EPS | 3.44 | -7.09 | -5.6 | -2.48 | 4.54 | 1.47 | 4.25 | 7.79 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹34 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹38 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹83 Cr | ₹104 Cr | ₹128 Cr | ₹146 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹22 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹57 Cr | ₹72 Cr | ₹84 Cr |
| Equity | ₹12 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹47 Cr | ₹56 Cr | ₹62 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-24 Cr | ₹-11 Cr | ₹-7 Cr | ₹-7 Cr |
| Financing | ₹6 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹-5 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-3 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 44.72% Institutions 0.08% Public 55.2%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage2.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days69 d
Inventory Days144 d
Payable Days60 d
Cash Conversion Cycle153 d
Working Capital Days213 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter44.7%
FII0%
DII0.1%
Institutions0.1%
Public55.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,777
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sept 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sept 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 48.1% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 43.6% | 43.6% | 43.6% | 43.6% | 44.7% | 44.7% | 44.7% | 44.7% | 44.7% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.1% | 3.4% | 5.1% | 5.5% | 5.2% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 0.2% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.2% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Public | 51.9% | 56.2% | 56.2% | 53.1% | 50.4% | 49.9% | 49.4% | 48.7% | 48.6% | 48.6% | 54.9% | 55.2% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 691 | 773 | 911 | 1,072 | 1,686 | 1,954 | 2,045 | 1,964 | 1,853 | 1,838 | 1,924 | 1,777 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aditya Kaushik | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 22.6% | 16,92,800 |
| Anita Kaushik | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 17.7% | 13,27,800 |
| Amit Kaushik | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 4.1% | 3,07,550 |
| Ashish Kacholia | Public Shareholding | 4.1% | 3,08,000 |
| Lalit Kumar Bansal | Public Shareholding | 2.4% | 1,78,000 |
| Sagar Kantilal Jain | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 1,22,000 |
| Nikhil Kishorchandra Vora | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 90,500 |
| Mittal Ronak | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 79,500 |
| Ayush Mittal | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 79,000 |
| Saurabh Garg | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 78,500 |
| Nikhil Vora Huf | Public Shareholding | 1% | 77,000 |
| Aneesha Kaushik | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 7,200 |
| Usha Kaushik | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 7,200 |
| Ruchi Kaushik | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 7,200 |
| Dinesh Kaushik | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 250 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Aditya Kaushik | Chairman & Managing Director | 2026 |
| Akshay Kumar Vats | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Smita Bhandari | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2026 |
| Naveen Kumar | Whole-time Director | 2026 |
| Anusheel Kaushik | Whole-time Director | 2026 |
| Amit Kaushik | Additional Director & CEO | 2026 |
| Divya Mewara. | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2026 |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Domestic Sales | ₹152 Cr | 99.8% |
| Export Sales | ₹0 Cr | 0.2% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 11 | 7 | 7 |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
2 recent disclosure(s)
ANITA KAUSHIKAcquisition · 13,20,600
Aditya KaushikDisposal · 13,20,600
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
1 disclosure(s)
NULL15/09/2025 · 13,20,600
Company Information
🌐 www.inflameindia.com ↗
📍 Khewat Khatoni No 45/45, KhasraNo942/855/1 VilKalyanpur, Solan, Himachal Pradesh, 173205
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Aster DM Quality Care Ltd.Aster DM HealthcareThe Yamuna Syndicate Ltd.KanCo Tea & Industries LimitedAngel Fibers LimitedHG Infra EngineeringBharat Parenterals LimitedShreeshay Engineers LimitedApex Capital and Finance Ltd.Active Clothing Co LimitedHindustan AeronauticsSandhar TechnologiesAll “54” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
