IPO Plus

₹52.95

▲ +2.87 +5.73%

29 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Inducto Steel Ltd. (532001)

Volume: 861Avg Vol 1W: 797Avg Vol 1M: 53852W Range:₹43.55₹74.99
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹21 Cr
Current Price₹52.95
Previous Close₹50.08
High / Low (52w)₹74.99 / ₹43.55
Volume861
Avg Vol (1W)797
Avg Vol (1M)538
Stock P/E10.28
Book Value₹99.67
Dividend Yield0%
ROE133.96%
ROA145.85%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin103.9%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹5.15
P/B0.53
Debt / Equity0.32
50 DMA₹60.29
200 DMA₹53.8
Day change+5.73%
Price Chart
₹52.95▼ 14.68% · 1Y
₹68₹4511K
2025-10-29
2026-10-29

20-day avg volume: 515 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 134.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 22% YoY.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹46 Cr₹34 Cr₹40 Cr₹46 Cr₹22 Cr₹33 Cr₹65 Cr₹79 Cr
EBITDA₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr
Net Profit₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹159 Cr₹40 Cr₹46 Cr₹22 Cr₹33 Cr₹65 Cr₹166 Cr₹79 Cr
EBITDA₹-3 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr
Net Profit₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS-9.26—————1.34—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹53 Cr₹42 Cr₹45 Cr₹83 Cr₹59 Cr₹47 Cr₹57 Cr₹142 Cr
Total Liabilities₹12 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹40 Cr₹16 Cr₹4 Cr₹17 Cr₹102 Cr
Equity₹41 Cr₹42 Cr₹40 Cr₹42 Cr₹43 Cr₹43 Cr₹39 Cr₹40 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-2 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-12 Cr₹30 Cr
Investing₹3 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-5 Cr₹17 Cr₹-13 Cr₹11 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹-5 Cr₹15 Cr₹-16 Cr₹11 Cr₹-9 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-2 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-12 Cr₹30 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 69.32% Institutions 0% Public 30.68%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6.3%
Interest Coverage1.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days20 d
Inventory Days152 d
Payable Days192 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-20 d
Working Capital Days172 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter69.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public30.7%
Promoter Pledge43.3%
No. of Shareholders2,348
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters69.3%69.3%69.3%69.3%69.3%69.3%69.3%69.3%69.3%69.3%69.3%69.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public30.7%30.7%30.7%30.7%30.7%30.7%30.7%30.7%30.7%30.7%30.7%30.7%
Promoter Pledge43.3%43.3%43.3%43.3%43.3%43.3%43.3%43.3%43.3%43.3%43.3%43.3%
No. of Shareholders1,0401,1531,4222,3122,3872,3712,6022,7112,5452,4452,4122,348
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rakesh S. ReniwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group37.1%14,89,988
Rajeev S. ReniwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.2%4,90,901
Sweety R. ReniwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.2%4,07,745
Babita Sandip AgarwalPublic Shareholding5.1%2,03,100
Rajeev Reniwal (huf) .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.8%1,93,900
Jayshreedevi AgarwalPublic Shareholding4.7%1,88,400
Sanjeev ReniwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.7%1,86,800
Himtaj Consultants Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding2.5%99,475
Mahendra Girdharilal WadhwaniPublic Shareholding2.4%96,979
Indira Shivshankar AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.5%62,055
Sharvari Mukesh AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.5%60,000
Sujit Krishna PuthranPublic Shareholding1.3%53,140
Kamala Sunil GadekarPublic Shareholding1.2%48,960
Shantisarup Reniwal & Sons .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%12,255
Shantisarup R. ReniwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%2,665
Sanjeev Shantisarup ReniwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%500
Unnati R. ReniwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%10
Shalini Sanjeev ReniwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%10
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Rakesh S. Reniwal12,05,17680.9%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rajeev ReniwalChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
Sweety ReniwalNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Manohar WaghIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Tejasbhai ThakkerIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Diana PaliaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Trading & Investment₹0 Cr0%
Ship Breaking₹76 Cr100%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Mumbai₹103 Cr65%
Bhavnagar₹56 Cr35%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10644
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600085135219
20260004093133
2026000101
Company Information
Incorporated1988
ChairmanRajeev Reniwal
AuditorS N Shah & Associates/LLB & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.hariyanagroup.com ↗

📍 156 Maker Chambers VI 220, Jamnalal Bajaj Marg NarimanPoi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400021

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App