IPO Plus

₹68.4

▲ +3.25 +4.99%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Indobell Insulations Limited (544334)

Volume: 5,250Avg Vol 1W: 8,700Avg Vol 1M: 13,22752W Range:₹44.75₹93
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹68.4
Previous Close₹65.15
High / Low (52w)₹93 / ₹44.75
Volume5,250
Avg Vol (1W)8,700
Avg Vol (1M)13,227
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.11
50 DMA₹68.7
200 DMA₹64.12
Day change+4.99%
Price Chart
₹68.4▼ 24.00% · 1Y
₹113₹463.0L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 13K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 35% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹10 Cr₹21 Cr₹18 Cr₹27 Cr₹17 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS2.2513.192.523.471.28
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹15 Cr₹12 Cr₹15 Cr₹26 Cr₹20 Cr
Total Liabilities₹11 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹4 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-3 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹5 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-3 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 65% Institutions 0% Public 35%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage6.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days106 d
Inventory Days109 d
Payable Days31 d
Cash Conversion Cycle184 d
Working Capital Days215 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter65%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public35%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders619
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 10 quarters.

PeriodAug 2024Dec 2024Jan 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%65%65%65%65%65%65%65%65%65%
FIIs0%1.4%0.2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0.6%0.6%0.9%1.8%1.8%1.8%0%
Public0%33.6%34.8%34.4%34.4%34.1%33.2%33.2%33.2%35%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7547547194353387468470518619
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Vijay BurmanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group27.5%17,30,508
Raksha BurmanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.1%10,79,088
Megha BurmanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.1%10,14,312
Man Mohan BurmanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.3%2,70,864
Mukesh SharmaPublic Shareholding1.8%1,14,750
Jignesh Amrutlal ThobhaniPublic Shareholding1.8%1,11,000
Manoj AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.4%90,750
Rnr Wealth Management Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%72,000
Sambhav DawarPublic Shareholding1.1%68,250
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Vijay BurmanChairman & Managing Director2025
MAN MOHAN BURMANExecutive Director2025
Megha BurmanExecutive Director2025
Avinash SinghNon Executive Director2025
Sudeep SanyalIndependent Director2025
Anjana DikshitIndependent Director2025
SANJAY AGARWALDeputy Company Secretary / Compliance Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10766
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
dividend2025-09-10₹2 (20%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000001
2025000001
2025000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market14/01/2025 · 2,97,000
Company Information
Incorporated1972
ChairmanVijay Burman
AuditorBandyopadhyay & Dutt
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.indobell.com ↗

📍 88C Lake View Road, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700029

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App