IPO Plus

₹52

▼ -1 -1.89%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-09-11

IITL Projects Limited (531968)

Volume: 549Avg Vol 1W: 171Avg Vol 1M: 12952W Range:₹33.01₹73.9
Key Ratios
Checked 9h ago
Market Cap₹26 Cr
Current Price₹52
Previous Close₹53
High / Low (52w)₹73.9 / ₹33.01
Volume549
Avg Vol (1W)171
Avg Vol (1M)129
Stock P/E481.82
Book Value₹-71.34
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-9.11%
ROA412.31%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin105.34%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.11
P/B0
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹49.51
200 DMA₹49.29
Day change-1.89%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹52▼ 1.89% · 1Y
₹67₹3750K
2025-10-29
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 124 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 482.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2023Jun 2023Sept 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024
Revenue₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹-3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹21 Cr₹5 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr
Net Profit₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹35 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr
EPS————————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Total Assets₹89 Cr₹38 Cr₹33 Cr₹32 Cr₹31 Cr₹30 Cr₹27 Cr₹33 Cr
Total Liabilities₹88 Cr₹48 Cr₹62 Cr₹78 Cr₹94 Cr₹83 Cr₹83 Cr₹66 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-29 Cr₹-47 Cr₹-63 Cr₹-53 Cr₹-56 Cr₹-33 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-27 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹27 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-27 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 71.74% Institutions 0% Public 28.26%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-26.5%
Interest Coverage1.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days24 d
Inventory Days94 d
Payable Days12 d
Cash Conversion Cycle106 d
Working Capital Days118 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter71.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public28.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,099
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters71.7%71.7%71.7%71.7%71.7%71.7%71.7%71.7%71.7%71.7%71.7%71.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public28.3%28.3%28.3%28.3%28.3%28.3%28.3%28.3%28.3%28.3%28.3%28.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7086687568291,0651,0481,0301,0411,0351,0981,1191,099
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Industrial Investment Trust LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group71.7%35,80,347
Naveen UpadhyayPublic Shareholding3.9%1,94,700
Abhinav Leasing And Finance LimitedPublic Shareholding1.9%92,587
Shiv Narayan BaldiPublic Shareholding1.8%90,000
Mohan Lal SehajpalPublic Shareholding1.5%73,775
Vinay Raj SinghPublic Shareholding1.4%69,300
V K Singh HufPublic Shareholding1.4%67,700
Rajesh M LihalaPublic Shareholding1.4%67,400
Pardeep Kumar Aggarwal Huf(huf)Public Shareholding1.1%52,500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
B SamalChairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)2026
Bipin AgarwalNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Sujata ChattopadhyayIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Shriram Surajmal KhandelwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Shankar Narayan MokashiIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Harshida J. ParikhCompany Secretary / Compliance Officer / Manager2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Real Estate related activities₹0 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101855
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-04Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Sch.of Arrangement14/05/2025 · —
Market26/11/2024 · 1,00,000
Market04/11/2024 · 2,54,904
Company Information
Incorporated1994
ChairmanB Samal
AuditorMaharaj N R Suresh and Co LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.iitlprojects.com ↗

📍 Office No 101A The Capital, Gg-Block Plot NoC-70 Bandra E, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400051

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App