IPO Plus

₹17.3

▼ -0.01 -0.06%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-09-07

G.S.Auto International Ltd. (513059)

Volume: 1,200Avg Vol 1W: 2,264Avg Vol 1M: 5,46952W Range:₹12.66₹23.5
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹74 Cr
Current Price₹17.3
Previous Close₹17.31
High / Low (52w)₹23.5 / ₹12.66
Volume1,200
Avg Vol (1W)2,264
Avg Vol (1M)5,469
Stock P/E18.39
Book Value₹12.69
Dividend Yield0%
ROE12.61%
ROA429.69%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin274.48%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding4 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.93
P/B1.35
Debt / Equity1.03
50 DMA₹18.1
200 DMA₹17.19
Day change-0.06%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹17.3▼ 4.58% · 1Y
₹28₹135.7L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 5K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 15% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017
Revenue₹38 Cr₹27 Cr₹31 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS———
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹33 Cr₹35 Cr₹38 Cr₹38 Cr₹31 Cr₹40 Cr₹42 Cr₹35 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Total Assets₹130 Cr₹127 Cr₹125 Cr
Total Liabilities₹86 Cr₹84 Cr₹88 Cr
Equity₹44 Cr₹43 Cr₹37 Cr
Total Debt———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Operating₹17 Cr₹14 Cr₹11 Cr
Investing₹-8 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr
Financing₹-9 Cr₹-13 Cr₹-9 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹17 Cr₹14 Cr₹11 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 46.05% Institutions 0.06% Public 53.89%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE12.7%
Interest Coverage-0.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days71 d
Inventory Days41 d
Payable Days44 d
Cash Conversion Cycle68 d
Working Capital Days113 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter46.1%
FII0%
DII0.1%
Institutions0.1%
Public53.9%
Promoter Pledge30.2%
No. of Shareholders8,413
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters41.7%41.7%41.7%41.7%41.7%41.7%41.7%41.7%41.7%41.8%46.1%46.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.1%0.1%
Public58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.3%58.2%53.9%53.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%100%100%100%99.9%30.2%30.2%
No. of Shareholders7,2687,5377,3997,5027,5077,4267,3487,3307,2187,2228,1918,413
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Harkirat Singh RyaitShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group20.2%87,77,835
Jasbir Singh RyaitShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11%47,78,429
G J Holdings Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10%43,68,340
Renu Devi PatniPublic Shareholding2.7%11,89,670
Dalvinder Kaur RyaitShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.6%11,44,860
Kishore Kumar PatniPublic Shareholding2.4%10,40,712
Kishore Kumar Patni (huf)Public Shareholding2.2%9,50,000
Pace Stock Broking Services Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.5%6,71,129
Surinder SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%6,54,430
Ashok Kumar Jain.Public Shareholding1.4%5,96,400
F L DadabhoyPublic Shareholding1.3%5,75,100
Avinash BhartiaPublic Shareholding1.3%5,71,806
Rishi GuptaPublic Shareholding1.2%5,08,894
Ranjodh Singh RyaitShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%1,81,540
Amarjit KaurShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%1,23,820
Gurmukh Singh International LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%23,101
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Jasbir Singh RyaitChairman & Managing Director2025
Surinder Singh RyaitExecutive Director & MD2025
Dalwinder Kaur RyaitExecutive Non Independent Dir.2025
Amarjeet Kaur RyaitExecutive Non Independent Dir.2025
Harkirat Singh RyaitExecutive Non Independent Dir.2025
Sharwan SehgalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Pardeep SehgalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
KANWALPREET SINGH WALIAIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Mohit BansalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sehijpal Singh KhanguraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
SandeepCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Joga SinghAdditional Director2025
Vineet GuptaAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹52577
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
rights2026-05-22Right Issue of Equity Shares—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600011920
2026000112
202600001818
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

3 recent disclosure(s)

Jasbir Singh RyaitAcquisition · 41,97,879
Dalvinder Kaur RyaitAcquisition · 10,00,000
Harkirat Singh RyaitAcquisition · 87,72,835
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Rights Issue11/06/2026 · 41,97,879
Rights Issue11/06/2026 · 87,72,835
Market24/03/2026 · 3,101
Company Information
Incorporated1973
ChairmanJasbir Singh Ryait
AuditorSukhminder Singh & Co/C S Arora & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.gsgroupindia.com ↗

📍 G S Estate, G T Road, Ludhiana, Punjab, 141010

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App