₹211.85
▼ -2.14 -1.00%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Gretex Industries Ltd. (GRETEX)
Volume: 3,750Avg Vol 1W: 900Avg Vol 1M: 75052W Range:₹180.5₹304
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap₹328 Cr
Current Price₹211.85
Previous Close₹213.99
High / Low (52w)₹304 / ₹180.5
Volume3,750
Avg Vol (1W)900
Avg Vol (1M)750
Stock P/E223
Book Value₹33.72
Dividend Yield0%
ROE327%
ROA226%
Revenue (TTM)₹57 Cr
Revenue Growth2.9%
Profit Margin263.5%
Total Debt₹0 Cr
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹0.95
P/B6.28
Debt / Equity0.12
50 DMA₹274.2
200 DMA₹254.18
Day change-1.00%
Price Chart
₹211.85▲ 11.50% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 750 shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 327.0%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 78% YoY.
- Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
- Stock trades at a high P/E of 223.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹10 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹16 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹8 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹57 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹1 Cr | ₹-8 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹-8 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | 2.44 | — | — | — | — | 0.96 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹7 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹44 Cr | ₹67 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| Equity | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹56 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹0 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-8 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-17 Cr |
| Financing | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹16 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-8 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 66.73% Institutions 0.14% Public 33.13%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE3.9%
Interest Coverage5.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days19 d
Inventory Days105 d
Payable Days63 d
Cash Conversion Cycle62 d
Working Capital Days124 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter66.7%
FII0%
DII0.1%
Institutions0.1%
Public33.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders298
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Jul 2024 | Sept 2024 | Mar 2025 | May 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.5% | 63.4% | 63.6% | 60.8% | 60.8% | 63.6% | 63.4% | 63.4% | 64.9% | 64.9% | 65.7% | 66.7% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.2% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Public | 35.5% | 36.4% | 36.1% | 38.8% | 39% | 36.1% | 36.4% | 36.2% | 34.7% | 34.9% | 34.2% | 33.1% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 88 | 107 | 144 | 148 | 148 | 145 | 156 | 204 | 218 | 272 | 293 | 298 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambition Tie-up Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 18.5% | 30,18,830 |
| Signageus Value Advisors Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 14.4% | 23,57,000 |
| Gretex Corporate Services Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 12.3% | 20,11,960 |
| Gretex Share Broking Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 11.9% | 19,49,500 |
| Varsha Poddar | Public Shareholding | 4.3% | 7,09,170 |
| Gaganbase Vincom Private Ltd | Public Shareholding | 3.7% | 5,98,860 |
| Sky Logistics Limited | Public Shareholding | 2.4% | 3,87,400 |
| Bonanza Agency Llp | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.1% | 3,40,950 |
| Arvind Harlalka Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.7% | 2,76,000 |
| Vijay Laltaprasad Yadav | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 2,60,000 |
| Sakshi Vijay Yadav | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 2,60,000 |
| Pradeep Mertia | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.5% | 2,49,000 |
| Greenvalley Tie Up Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 2,29,500 |
| Capacious Wealth Management Llp | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 2,11,860 |
| Shiv Parvati Leasing Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1% | 1,64,100 |
| Arvind Harlalka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1% | 1,56,400 |
| Sumeet Harlalka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.9% | 1,38,400 |
| Talent Investment Company Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.7% | 1,08,100 |
| Sumit Harlalka Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.6% | 1,00,000 |
| Alok Harlalka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.6% | 97,000 |
| Rajkumari Harlalka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.5% | 85,000 |
| Pooja Harlalka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 15,000 |
| Anita Harlalka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 15,000 |
| Gourav Harlalka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Harsh Harlalka | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Arvind Harlalka | Managing Director | 2024 |
| Alok Harlalka | Non Executive Director | 2024 |
| Neeti Dubey | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2024 |
| Vishal Arora | Executive Director | 2024 |
| Vivek Khandelwal | Independent Director | 2024 |
| Vikash Kumar Agarwal | Independent Director | 2024 |
| Rajkumari Harlalka | Managing Director | 2024 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Musical Instruments | ₹0 Cr | — |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 18 | 16 | 16 |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 46 |
| 2026 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 39 |
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Company Information
🌐 www.gretexindustries.com ↗
📍 90 Phears Lane 5th Floor, P S Bow Bazaar, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700012
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Greenchef Appliances Ltd.Greenlam Industries Ltd.Greenleaf Envirotech Ltd.Greenpanel Industries Ltd.Greenply Industries Ltd.Orient Green Power Company Ltd.Grindwell Norton LimitedG R Infraprojects LimitedGRM Overseas LimitedThe Grob Tea Company Ltd.Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.GRP LimitedAll “G” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
