IPO Plus

₹17.09

▼ -1.88 -9.91%

28 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Gautam Exim Limited (540613)

Volume: 57,000Avg Vol 1W: 1,07,400Avg Vol 1M: 30,68252W Range:₹17.08₹275
Key Ratios
Checked 5h ago
Market Cap₹42 Cr
Current Price₹17.09
Previous Close₹18.97
High / Low (52w)₹275 / ₹17.08
Volume57,000
Avg Vol (1W)1,07,400
Avg Vol (1M)30,682
Stock P/E189.89
Book Value₹5.49
Dividend Yield0%
ROE163.87%
ROA112.06%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin22.53%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.09
P/B3.11
Debt / Equity0.02
50 DMA₹24.83
200 DMA₹34.4
Day change-9.91%
Price Chart
₹17.09▼ 52.47% · 1Y
₹275₹177.5L
2025-11-07
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 32K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 163.9%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 20% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 190.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹506 Cr₹353 Cr₹250 Cr₹380 Cr₹282 Cr₹169 Cr₹36 Cr₹29 Cr
EBITDA₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS5.122.182.143.251.210.480.430.72
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹57 Cr₹62 Cr₹62 Cr₹39 Cr₹32 Cr₹25 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr
Total Liabilities₹46 Cr₹51 Cr₹51 Cr₹26 Cr₹19 Cr₹12 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹8 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-10 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹8 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 70.89% Institutions 1.41% Public 27.7%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE5.5%
Interest Coverage1.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days4 d
Inventory Days1 d
Payable Days2 d
Cash Conversion Cycle3 d
Working Capital Days4 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter70.9%
FII0.2%
DII1.2%
Institutions1.4%
Public27.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders278
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters72.9%72.9%72.9%72.9%72.9%72.9%72.9%72.9%72.9%72.9%70.9%70.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.2%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%1.2%
Public27.1%27.1%27.1%27.1%27.1%27.1%27.1%27.1%27.1%27.1%29.1%27.7%
Promoter Pledge41.1%41.1%41.1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders59616293114111121136416379378278
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Raj Kumar AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group61.5%1.52 Cr
Parmeshwar OjhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.4%23,09,808
Prakash LalchandaniPublic Shareholding5.9%14,64,000
Amit KhatwaniPublic Shareholding2.2%5,49,000
Unicorn FundPublic Shareholding1.2%2,97,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Balasubramanian RamanWhole-time Director2025
RAJ KUMAR AGRAWALManaging Director & CFO2025
PARMESHWAR OJHANon Executive Director2025
Varsha AgarwalNon Executive Director2025
SAURABH MOHNOTIndependent Director2025
ANKlT KUMAR VAGERIYIndependent Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10533
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
bonus2026-06-10Bonus issue 3:1—
bonus2026-06-103:13:1 Bonus Issue Of Equity Shares
split2026-05-22Stock Split From Rs.10/- to Rs.5/-—
split2026-05-221:2face value change from 10 to 5
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

10 disclosure(s)

Off Market27/05/2025 · 3,51,351
Off Market27/05/2025 · 3,51,351
Off Market27/05/2025 · 2,70,270
Off Market27/05/2025 · 2,70,270
Off Market27/05/2025 · 11,68,650
Off Market27/05/2025 · 11,68,650
Company Information
Incorporated2005
AuditorB A Desai & Associates/SASA & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.gautamexim.com ↗

📍 Plot No 29 'Pavitra' Second Fl, Charwada Road GIDC, VAPI, Gujarat, 396195

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App