IPO Plus

₹7.64

▼ -0.4 -4.98%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Ganon Products Limited (512443)

Volume: 3,657Avg Vol 1W: 44,046Avg Vol 1M: 1,15,91452W Range:₹6.22₹17.39
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹7 Cr
Current Price₹7.64
Previous Close₹8.04
High / Low (52w)₹17.39 / ₹6.22
Volume3,657
Avg Vol (1W)44,046
Avg Vol (1M)1,15,914
Stock P/E13.36
Book Value₹12.38
Dividend Yield0%
ROE453.54%
ROA140.01%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin7.08%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.58
P/B0.63
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹7.55
200 DMA₹12.53
Day change-4.98%
Price Chart
₹7.64▼ 50.65% · 1Y
₹17₹64.7L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 1.1L shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 453.5%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 62% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹7 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹14 Cr₹29 Cr₹19 Cr₹7 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS2.72-2.470.070.020.020.140.050.56
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹18 Cr₹21 Cr₹33 Cr₹26 Cr₹39 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹10 Cr₹22 Cr₹15 Cr₹27 Cr
Equity₹13 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-8 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-10 Cr₹9 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹4 Cr₹-6 Cr₹8 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-8 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 6.97% Institutions 0% Public 93.03%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE9.2%
Interest Coverage1.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public93%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,097
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters25.2%25.2%25.2%25.2%25.2%25.2%25.2%25.2%18.4%12.2%0%7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public74.8%74.8%74.8%74.8%74.8%74.8%74.8%74.8%81.6%87.8%100%93%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—0%
No. of Shareholders9612,4252,4254,2314,0833,9783,7183,4462,8673,1053,0623,097
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Kamla Business Ventures LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7%6,50,372
Sraboni Sales Private LtdPublic Shareholding5.4%4,99,750
Neeraj Kumar SinglaPublic Shareholding4.3%3,98,837
Sudip SinghaniaPublic Shareholding3.9%3,68,000
Nand Kishore JainPublic Shareholding3.6%3,36,355
Ripple GuptaPublic Shareholding2.7%2,50,245
Amit Dayalji ChauhanPublic Shareholding1.9%1,75,373
Darshan Kiran WalkePublic Shareholding1.8%1,68,810
Ketanbhai Arvindray ShahPublic Shareholding1.8%1,64,827
Kanta JainPublic Shareholding1.6%1,47,482
Agrawal Puja RahulPublic Shareholding1.3%1,17,000
Manoj Mohanlal SorathiaPublic Shareholding1.2%1,07,000
Vibhor Niraj Bansal .Public Shareholding1.2%1,07,000
Abhay Madhukarrao BodhankarPublic Shareholding1.1%1,05,000
Namrata Dilip PawarPublic Shareholding1.1%1,05,000
Rajendra Namdeo SonawanePublic Shareholding1.1%1,04,024
Rachana Paresh ShahPublic Shareholding1.1%1,01,333
Rajesh Kumar Narang . .Public Shareholding1.1%1,00,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Madanlal GoyalChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
Ravindra Haribhau GopaleWhole Time Director & CFO2025
Anand MahadevanIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Abhijeet Kacharu JagtapExecutive Director2025
Tanmay Ashok KarwalNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Rashmi Ranjeet KunarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Gayatri Kailas SapkalNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Priya GoyalCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101099
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-03Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600008484
202600006868
202600001616
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

14 recent disclosure(s)

Kamla Business Ventures Private LimitedDisposal · 31,716
Kamla Business Ventures Private LimitedDisposal · 95,503
Kamla Business Ventures Private LimitedDisposal · 40,000
Kamla Business Ventures Private LimitedDisposal · 50,000
Kamla Business Ventures Private LimitedDisposal · 50,000
Kamla Business Ventures Private LimitedDisposal · 2,00,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

6 disclosure(s)

Market6/8/2026 · 50,000
Market5/8/2026 · 50,000
Market27/03/2026 · 1,00,000
Market18/02/2026 · 1,25,000
Market26/12/2025 · 1,50,000
Market12/12/2025 · 93,031
Company Information
Incorporated1985
ChairmanMadanlal Goyal
AuditorVijay Darji & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.ganontrading.com ↗

📍 Off No 504 5 Th floor RB Mehta, Road Khodal Chamber Ghatkopar, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400051

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App