IPO Plus

₹172.6

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Fusion Klassroom Edutech Limited (544856)

Volume: 14,400Avg Vol 1W: 6,880Avg Vol 1M: 7,85552W Range:₹154₹224
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹172.6
Previous Close₹172.6
High / Low (52w)₹224 / ₹154
Volume14,400
Avg Vol (1W)6,880
Avg Vol (1M)7,855
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.16
50 DMA₹174.35
200 DMA—
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹172.6▲ 3.51% · 1Y
₹218₹1579.6L
2026-08-07
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 7K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 129% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹10 Cr₹23 Cr
EBITDA₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹10 Cr
Net Profit₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹8 Cr
EPS-10.54.1410.41
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹12 Cr₹25 Cr
Total Liabilities₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹7 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹10 Cr₹18 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-6 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 39.62% Institutions 5.9% Public 54.48%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage22.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days9 d
Inventory Days55 d
Payable Days14 d
Cash Conversion Cycle50 d
Working Capital Days65 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter39.6%
FII5.9%
DII0%
Institutions5.9%
Public54.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders336
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 4 quarters.

PeriodFeb 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026
Promoters55.1%55.1%39.5%39.6%
FIIs0%0%6%5.9%
DIIs0%0%8%0%
Public44.9%44.9%46.5%54.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders148154759336
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Alka Nikhil JaveriShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group20.5%19,11,152
Dhumil Nikhil JaveriShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.4%8,77,800
Dhruv Nikhil JaveriShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.4%8,77,800
Deepti ChoudharyPublic Shareholding4.8%4,49,521
Mohan Mechem Projects Private LimitedPublic Shareholding4.4%4,10,624
Rj HufPublic Shareholding3%2,80,000
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc- Elite Capital FundPublic Shareholding2.6%2,44,000
Oasis Securities LimitedPublic Shareholding2.5%2,35,200
Subhkam Ventures I Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding2%1,88,800
Chanda Naresh RathodPublic Shareholding1.9%1,76,800
Astorne Capital Vcc - ArvenPublic Shareholding1.6%1,50,400
Ghanshyam Rameshbhai Parmar .Public Shareholding1.6%1,43,959
Pavan Anil BakeriPublic Shareholding1.5%1,39,548
Dhaval Pradip PatelPublic Shareholding1.5%1,37,543
Ekamya Pragati Scheme - IPublic Shareholding1.4%1,26,400
Kuber India Opportunity FundPublic Shareholding1.4%1,26,400
Pune E Stock Broking Ltd - Proprietory AccountPublic Shareholding1.3%1,23,200
Deepank BhandariPublic Shareholding1.1%98,800
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc-citadel Capital FundPublic Shareholding1%93,600
Darshita Nirav GodaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%5,614
Adrika Girish KunderShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%4,812
Kalpana Zaveri BhimaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%4,812
Zaveri Vrajlal BhimaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%4,812
Nikhil Narendra JaveriShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%4,810
Neelesh ZaveriShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Alka Nikhil JaveriChairman & Wholetime Director2026
Dhruv Nikhil JaveriManaging Director & CFO2026
Dhumil Nikhil JaveriJoint Managing Director & CEO2026
Bhumika Atul DedhiaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Saurabh Rameshchandra SinghIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Sonal Agarwal.Independent Non Exe. Director2026
Jinal Jitendra ShahCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101177
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000101
2026000000
2026000101
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

8 recent disclosure(s)

ALKA NIKHIL JAVERIAcquisition · 1,600
DHUMIL NIKHIL JAVERIAcquisition · 800
NIKHIL NARENDRA JAVERIAcquisition · 800
DHRUV NIKHIL JAVERIAcquisition · 800
ALKA NIKHIL JEVERIAcquisition · 800
ALKA NIKHIL JAVERIAcquisition · 1,600
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

4 disclosure(s)

Market29/09/2026 · 800
Market29/09/2026 · 1,600
Market29/09/2026 · 800
Market24/09/2026 · 800
Company Information
Incorporated2016
ChairmanAlka Nikhil Javeri
AuditorA V H P & Company LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.klassroom.in ↗

📍 Matruprabha Plot #.78 CTS 2731, Daulat Nagar Rd 7 Borivali Est, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400066

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

IPO History
IPOlisted · listed 2026-08-07

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App