₹1,758.4
▲ +41.88 +2.44%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed · Pharmaceuticals
Evonile Pharma Limited (EVONILE)
Volume: 3,743Avg Vol 1W: 3,186Avg Vol 1M: 3,02452W Range:₹1,600.1₹1,785
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹4,342 Cr
Current Price₹1,758.4
Previous Close₹1,716.52
High / Low (52w)₹1,785 / ₹1,600.1
Volume3,743
Avg Vol (1W)3,186
Avg Vol (1M)3,024
Stock P/E67.55
Book Value₹312.56
Dividend Yield1.42%
ROE8.33%
ROA-17.52%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-118.64%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹5
EPS (TTM)₹26.03
P/B5.63
Debt / Equity0.01
50 DMA₹1,873.25
200 DMA₹1,363.79
Day change+2.44%
Price Chart
₹1,758.4▲ 109.20% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 3K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Stock trades at a high P/E of 68.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹93 Cr | ₹84 Cr | ₹88 Cr | ₹90 Cr | ₹86 Cr | ₹91 Cr | ₹104 Cr | ₹56 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹36 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹43 Cr | ₹-28 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹25 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹-78 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹569 Cr | ₹474 Cr | ₹414 Cr | ₹433 Cr | ₹437 Cr | ₹397 Cr | ₹398 Cr | ₹393 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹87 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹48 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹117 Cr | ₹124 Cr | ₹131 Cr | ₹131 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹52 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹103 Cr | ₹85 Cr | ₹101 Cr | ₹93 Cr |
| EPS | 20.97 | 4.08 | 8.46 | -1.51 | 41.86 | 34.5 | 40.87 | 37.74 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹982 Cr | ₹1,078 Cr | ₹1,002 Cr | ₹958 Cr | ₹983 Cr | ₹925 Cr | ₹948 Cr | ₹978 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹223 Cr | ₹357 Cr | ₹291 Cr | ₹266 Cr | ₹207 Cr | ₹180 Cr | ₹163 Cr | ₹160 Cr |
| Equity | ₹759 Cr | ₹721 Cr | ₹711 Cr | ₹692 Cr | ₹776 Cr | ₹745 Cr | ₹785 Cr | ₹818 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-34 Cr | ₹57 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹75 Cr | ₹91 Cr | ₹82 Cr |
| Investing | ₹95 Cr | ₹87 Cr | ₹-153 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹-3 Cr | ₹18 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-37 Cr | ₹-36 Cr | ₹-30 Cr | ₹-121 Cr | ₹-64 Cr | ₹-64 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-34 Cr | ₹57 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹75 Cr | ₹91 Cr | ₹82 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 70.68% Institutions 2.72% Public 26.6%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE4.9%
Interest Coverage103.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days38 d
Inventory Days55 d
Payable Days56 d
Cash Conversion Cycle37 d
Working Capital Days93 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter70.7%
FII1.2%
DII1.5%
Institutions2.7%
Public26.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders38,127
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.7% | 70.7% | 70.7% | 70.7% | 70.7% | 70.7% | 70.7% | 70.7% | 70.7% | 70.7% | 70.7% | 70.7% |
| FIIs | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 1.2% |
| DIIs | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.5% |
| Public | 28.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 28.5% | 28.6% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 26.6% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 41,239 | 39,265 | 39,596 | 38,926 | 39,133 | 39,040 | 39,353 | 39,468 | 38,116 | 36,502 | 36,706 | 38,127 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waverise Investments Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 56.5% | 1.39 Cr |
| Chryscapital Fund X | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 10.3% | 25,47,189 |
| Two Infinity Partners | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.9% | 9,65,149 |
| Atul Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.5% | 3,74,627 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| C Snook | Chairman (Non-Executive) | 2025 |
| Sandra Martryes | Independent Director | 2025 |
| SANKER PARAMESWARAN | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Shilpa Joshi | Whole Time Director & Chief Financial Officer | 2025 |
| Chandni Maru | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
| Gira Sardesai | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Falin Majmudar | Whole Time Director | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Pharmaceuticals | ₹653 Cr | 80.8% |
| Generics | ₹39 Cr | 4.8% |
| OTC | ₹39 Cr | 4.8% |
| Animal Health | ₹77 Cr | 9.6% |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| India | ₹648 Cr | 98.8% |
| Other Countries | ₹8 Cr | 1.2% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹5 | 32 | 12 | 12 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-07-23 | Board Meetings | — |
| dividend | 2025-07-23 | ₹25 (500%) | Final |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 144 |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
1 recent disclosure(s)
NOVARTIS AGDisposal · 1,74,50,680
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
2 disclosure(s)
Off Market29/07/2026 · 1,74,50,680
Off Market29/07/2026 · 1,74,50,680
Company Information
🌐 www.novartis.in ↗
📍 The Inspire BKC Part 601 & 701, Bandra Kurla Complex Bandra(E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400051
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Euro Pratik Sales LimitedEurotex Industries and Exports Ltd.Eurotex Industries & ExportsEventions LimitedEveready Industries India Ltd.Everest Industries Ltd.Excel Industries Ltd.Excellent Wires and Packaging Ltd.Excelsoft Technologies LimitedExicom Tele Systems Ltd.Exide Industries Ltd.Exim Routes LimitedAll “E” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
