IPO Plus

₹8.72

▲ +0.39 +4.68%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).

Epsom Properties Ltd. (531155)

Volume: 1Avg Vol 1W: 64Avg Vol 1M: 73952W Range:₹5.41₹10.39
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹6 Cr
Current Price₹8.72
Previous Close₹8.33
High / Low (52w)₹10.39 / ₹5.41
Volume1
Avg Vol (1W)64
Avg Vol (1M)739
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹-2.92
Dividend Yield0%
ROE19.61%
ROA-286.67%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B—
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹8.44
200 DMA₹7.88
Day change+4.68%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹8.72▲ 2.47% · 1Y
₹10₹613K
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 804 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 19.6%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-0.16-0.15-0.14-0.28-0.44-0.4-0.5-0.46
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 56.32% Institutions 1.07% Public 42.61%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-174.2%
Interest Coverage-1.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter56.3%
FII0%
DII1.1%
Institutions1.1%
Public42.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,063
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters56.3%56.3%56.3%56.3%56.3%56.3%56.3%56.3%56.3%56.3%56.3%56.3%
FIIs1.1%1.1%1.1%1.1%1.1%1.1%1.1%1.1%1.1%1.1%1.1%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%1.1%0%0%0%1.1%
Public42.6%42.6%42.6%42.6%42.6%42.6%42.6%41.5%42.6%42.6%42.6%42.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3,6973,8203,8543,9373,9783,9904,0284,0454,0674,0674,0544,063
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Jhansi Lakshmi VellankiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group56.3%41,97,192
Venkata Sesha Sai ChavaliPublic Shareholding1.4%1,02,920
Pavan Kumar ChavaliPublic Shareholding1.4%1,02,920
Vishnu Vandana ChavaliPublic Shareholding1.3%97,420
Chavali SrivalliPublic Shareholding1.3%97,420
Sureshbhai Popatbhai BhanderiPublic Shareholding1.1%82,416
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Ramesh SatagopanChairman & Independent Directo2026
Sanga TejaswiWhole Time Director & CFO2026
K Bhakthavatsala ReddyNon Executive Director2026
Sravana SudhamsaIndependent Director2026
Mounika BandamCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101577
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-30Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000004
2026000004
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1987
ChairmanRamesh Satagopan
AuditorS Vishnu & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.epsom.in ↗

📍 Regency House 250/7 2A, 2nd Floor Annasalai Teynampet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600006

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App