₹669.2
▲ +60.78 +9.99%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed · Steel
Electrotherm (India) Ltd. (ELECTHERM)
Volume: 41,935Avg Vol 1W: 15,790Avg Vol 1M: 14,27252W Range:₹551₹1,277
Key Ratios
Checked 6h agoMarket Cap₹853 Cr
Current Price₹669.2
Previous Close₹608.42
High / Low (52w)₹1,277 / ₹551
Volume41,935
Avg Vol (1W)15,790
Avg Vol (1M)14,272
Stock P/E93.79
Book Value₹-123.15
Dividend Yield0%
ROE24.97%
ROA-160.45%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth-3.66%
Profit Margin-90.01%
Total Debt₹353 Cr
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B—
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹796.47
200 DMA₹846.01
Day change+9.99%
Price Chart
₹669.2▼ 33.94% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 14K shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 25.0%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
- Stock trades at a high P/E of 94.
- Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,081 Cr | ₹1,161 Cr | ₹834 Cr | ₹814 Cr | ₹904 Cr | ₹1,140 Cr | ₹913 Cr | ₹912 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹100 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹-21 Cr | ₹-41 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹-25 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹88 Cr | ₹186 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹-22 Cr | ₹-35 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹-20 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,161 Cr | ₹834 Cr | ₹814 Cr | ₹904 Cr | ₹1,140 Cr | ₹3,697 Cr | ₹913 Cr | ₹912 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹55 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹-21 Cr | ₹-41 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹-25 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹185 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹-22 Cr | ₹-35 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹-16 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹-20 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | -12.29 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹2,169 Cr | ₹1,920 Cr | ₹1,897 Cr | ₹1,745 Cr | ₹1,752 Cr | ₹1,841 Cr | ₹1,918 Cr | ₹2,013 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹3,391 Cr | ₹3,013 Cr | ₹2,939 Cr | ₹2,827 Cr | ₹2,848 Cr | ₹2,622 Cr | ₹2,077 Cr | ₹2,167 Cr |
| Equity | ₹-1,222 Cr | ₹-1,093 Cr | ₹-1,042 Cr | ₹-1,082 Cr | ₹-1,096 Cr | ₹-781 Cr | ₹-159 Cr | ₹-154 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹344 Cr | ₹182 Cr | ₹225 Cr | ₹181 Cr | ₹109 Cr | ₹355 Cr | ₹332 Cr | ₹351 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-67 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹-62 Cr | ₹-14 Cr | ₹-2 Cr | ₹-68 Cr | ₹-72 Cr | ₹-99 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-262 Cr | ₹-203 Cr | ₹-104 Cr | ₹-189 Cr | ₹-103 Cr | ₹-294 Cr | ₹-303 Cr | ₹-227 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹344 Cr | ₹182 Cr | ₹225 Cr | ₹181 Cr | ₹109 Cr | ₹355 Cr | ₹332 Cr | ₹351 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 29.83% Institutions 11.92% Public 58.26%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-4.2%
Interest Coverage0.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days26 d
Inventory Days56 d
Payable Days48 d
Cash Conversion Cycle35 d
Working Capital Days82 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter29.8%
FII11.1%
DII0.8%
Institutions11.9%
Public58.3%
Promoter Pledge7.9%
No. of Shareholders8,925
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 31% | 31% | 31% | 30.7% | 29.9% | 29.9% | 29.9% | 29.9% | 29.9% | 29.9% | 29.9% | 29.8% |
| FIIs | 4.9% | 4.9% | 5% | 4.8% | 4.6% | 4.5% | 4.6% | 5.1% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 9.3% | 11.1% |
| DIIs | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 1% | 1% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Public | 63.9% | 63.9% | 63.9% | 64.4% | 65.4% | 65.2% | 64.5% | 64.1% | 63.4% | 63.4% | 60.1% | 58.3% |
| Promoter Pledge | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 7.7% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 7.9% |
| No. of Shareholders | 7,916 | 7,486 | 7,806 | 8,730 | 8,756 | 9,200 | 8,703 | 9,010 | 9,445 | 9,635 | 8,907 | 8,925 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castleshine Pte Limited | Public Shareholding | 7.9% | 10,00,000 |
| Leadhaven Pte Limited | Public Shareholding | 7.9% | 10,00,000 |
| Western India Speciality Hospital Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 7.7% | 9,75,000 |
| Shailesh Bhandari | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.7% | 8,48,275 |
| Mukesh Bhandari | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.4% | 8,09,500 |
| Artiben Jagdishbhai Akhani | Public Shareholding | 4.6% | 5,85,026 |
| Habrok India Master Lp | Public Shareholding | 4% | 5,06,107 |
| Radiant Global Fund-class B Participating Shares | Public Shareholding | 3.9% | 4,98,325 |
| Bhandari Rakesh | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.7% | 3,42,319 |
| Web Businesses.com Global Ltd. | Public Shareholding | 2.3% | 2,97,599 |
| Cassini Partners, L.p. Managed By Habrok Capital Management Llp | Public Shareholding | 2% | 2,59,720 |
| Komalay Investrade Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.8% | 2,23,389 |
| Ritu Nagesh Bhandari | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.7% | 2,15,763 |
| Arjun Leasing And Finance Pvt Ltd | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 2,08,368 |
| Reema Bhandari | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.6% | 2,01,800 |
| Nagesh Bhanwarlal Bhandari | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.5% | 1,95,470 |
| Lavish Packagers Limited | Public Shareholding | 1.5% | 1,90,594 |
| Jaideep Narendra Sampat | Public Shareholding | 1.5% | 1,89,395 |
| Kiritkumar Amrutlal Akhani | Public Shareholding | 1.5% | 1,89,932 |
| Winspire Project Consultants Private | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 1,72,184 |
| Suraj Shailesh Bhandari | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.3% | 1,61,100 |
| Patel Jayeshkumar Kantilal | Public Shareholding | 1% | 1,28,000 |
| Late Indubala Bhandari | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.4% | 51,500 |
| Anurag Mukesh Bhandari | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Siddharth Mukesh Bhandari | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Promoter Pledges
| Holder | Pledged Shares | % of Holding | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shailesh Bhandari | 1,50,000 | 17.7% | 2026-09-30 |
| Mukesh Bhandari | 1,50,000 | 18.5% | 2026-09-30 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Dinesh Shankar Mukati | Chairman & Independent Directo | 2025 |
| Shailesh Bhandari | Vice Chairman & Executive Dire | 2025 |
| Suraj Shailesh Bhandari | ED / MD / Promoter | 2025 |
| Pratap Mohan | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Nivedita Sarda | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Tushar Jani | E D & Wholetime Director | 2025 |
| Fageshkumar Soni | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering & Projects Division | ₹595 Cr | 29.1% |
| Special Steel Division | ₹1,423 Cr | 69.7% |
| Electric Vehicle Division | ₹25 Cr | 1.2% |
Segments — Geography
| Region | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| India | ₹3,470 Cr | 94% |
| Overseas | ₹222 Cr | 6% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 54 | 13 | 13 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-14 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 175 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 380 | 561 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 175 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 334 | 515 |
Insider / Designated-Person Trades
2 recent disclosure(s)
Bhandari RakeshDisposal · 80,000
Suraj Shailesh BhandariAcquisition · 80,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
1 disclosure(s)
NULL07/04/2025 · 8,09,500
Company Information
Incorporated1986
ChairmanDinesh Shankar Mukati
AuditorHitesh Prakash Shah & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
📍 A-1 Skylark Apartment, Satellite Road Satellite, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380015
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
EKI Energy Services Ltd.Elantas Beck India Ltd.ELCID Investments Ltd.Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd.Elecon Engineering Company Ltd.Electrosteel Castings Ltd.Elevate Campuses LimitedElgi Equipments Ltd.Elgi Rubber Company Ltd.Eleganz Interiors LimitedElin Electronics LimitedElitecon International LimitedAll “E” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
