IPO Plus

₹1.62

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 2
What does GSM · GSM 2 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 2)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-03-13

DJS Stock & Shares Ltd. (511636)

Volume: 33,401Avg Vol 1W: 88,069Avg Vol 1M: 1,71,31352W Range:₹1.48₹3.4
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹12 Cr
Current Price₹1.62
Previous Close₹1.62
High / Low (52w)₹3.4 / ₹1.48
Volume33,401
Avg Vol (1W)88,069
Avg Vol (1M)1,71,313
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹0.86
Dividend Yield0%
ROE35.85%
ROA-182.37%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-1,200%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding8 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B1.87
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹2.01
200 DMA₹2.15
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 2
Price Chart
₹1.62▼ 28.32% · 1Y
₹3₹215.9L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 95K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 35.9%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 71% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.020.02-0.12-0.17-0.02-00.020
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹20 Cr₹19 Cr₹10 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr
Total Liabilities₹12 Cr₹11 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-7 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹4 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-7 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 55.83% Institutions 0% Public 44.17%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0.5%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days44 d
Payable Days81 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-37 d
Working Capital Days44 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter55.8%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public44.2%
Promoter Pledge75%
No. of Shareholders8,619
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%55.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%44.2%
Promoter Pledge75%75%75%75%75%75%75%75%75%75%75%75%
No. of Shareholders2,4762,4752,4762,4752,4774,4625,2416,5327,5957,9958,3508,619
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
B K Dyeing & Printing Mills Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group21%1.58 Cr
Sriman Stocks Mgmt Pvt Ltd .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group20.9%1.58 Cr
Malar Shareshoppe LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14%1.05 Cr
Victory Sales Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding9.2%69,61,757
Mohanlal SehajpalPublic Shareholding1.5%11,65,500
Madhusudan Mathurbhai JaniPublic Shareholding1%7,65,074
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
B K Dyeing & Printing Mills Pvt Ltd1.58 Cr100%2026-09-30
Sriman Stocks Mgmt Pvt Ltd .1.58 Cr100%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Bhawani Singh ShekhawatEPD / MD2025
Aniruddh ParafExecutive Professional Director / CFO2025
Manoj Kumar MoreIndependent Non Executive Professional Director2025
Vikash JindalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Neha Kailash BhageriaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Khushboo VasudevCompany Secretary2025
Vinay Kumar Jagdishchandra ShuklaIndependent Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹11088
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1994
AuditorSatya Prakash Natani & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.djsstocks.com ↗

📍 Shop No 2 1st Floor Bldg 45-47, Pavalam Street Big Bazzar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, 641001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App