IPO Plus

₹22

▼ -0.39 -1.74%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Limited (531043)

Volume: 2Avg Vol 1W: 635Avg Vol 1M: 29352W Range:₹19.53₹30
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹9 Cr
Current Price₹22
Previous Close₹22.39
High / Low (52w)₹30 / ₹19.53
Volume2
Avg Vol (1W)635
Avg Vol (1M)293
Stock P/E17.74
Book Value₹25.52
Dividend Yield0%
ROE380.59%
ROA290.27%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin181.17%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.24
P/B0.86
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹24.96
200 DMA₹24.91
Day change-1.74%
Price Chart
₹22▼ 12.35% · 1Y
₹29₹2080K
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 292 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 380.6%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 14% YoY.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹17 Cr₹18 Cr₹10 Cr₹17 Cr₹18 Cr₹21 Cr₹23 Cr₹26 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.11-0.64-3.381.2-0.530.41.230.95
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹15 Cr₹15 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹15 Cr₹18 Cr
Total Liabilities₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr
Equity₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 19.65% Institutions 0% Public 80.35%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE3.6%
Interest Coverage41
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days37 d
Inventory Days1 d
Payable Days12 d
Cash Conversion Cycle26 d
Working Capital Days38 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter19.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public80.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,698
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters19.6%19.6%19.6%19.6%19.6%19.6%19.6%19.6%19.6%19.6%19.6%19.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public80.4%80.4%80.4%80.4%80.4%80.4%80.4%80.4%80.4%80.4%80.4%80.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,4121,4781,5401,5811,6561,6801,6771,6651,6801,6821,6881,698
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Anil ElhenceShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.8%2,77,100
Investor Education And Protection Fund (iepf)Public Shareholding6.7%2,76,078
Deepak KapoorPublic Shareholding4.7%1,92,100
Shalini SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.4%1,78,800
Meenaakashi ElhenceShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.1%1,69,878
Tulsi Prasad SharmaPublic Shareholding2.4%1,00,000
Priyanka SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%75,700
Glaston Mario MenezesPublic Shareholding1.8%71,926
Virender Singh PhullShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.3%53,650
Abdulazeem I MajgaonkarPublic Shareholding1.1%44,606
Tarun Singh PhullShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%17,700
Premjit Singh Kashyap & SonsShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%10,000
Vijay ElhenceShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%6,200
Premjit S KashyapShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%5,200
Mrs. Amrit PhullShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%5,000
Surekha KashyapShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%5,000
Abhimanyu AroraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Shalini SharmaManaging Director2025
Meenaakashi ElhenceNon Executive Director2025
Premjit S KashyapNon Executive Director2025
Rowena SharmaNon Executive Director2025
Anil ElhenceNon Executive Director2025
Tulsi Prasad SharmaNon Executive Director2025
Mohd Adv HarrisIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
AMITABH KRISHNA BHATIAIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ravi KaranIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ritika BhandariCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10544
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000101
2026000101
2026000101
Company Information
Incorporated1993
AuditorAnuj Goyal & Co.
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.djrl.org.in ↗

📍 1 Saket, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, 250003

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App