IPO Plus

₹105

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Dhanlaxmi Cotex Ltd. (512485)

Volume: 1Avg Vol 1W: 5Avg Vol 1M: 2652W Range:₹66.85₹166.95
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap₹51 Cr
Current Price₹105
Previous Close₹105
High / Low (52w)₹166.95 / ₹66.85
Volume1
Avg Vol (1W)5
Avg Vol (1M)26
Stock P/E223.4
Book Value₹142.23
Dividend Yield0%
ROE12.09%
ROA33.01%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin131.13%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.47
P/B0.74
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹134.43
200 DMA₹128.42
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹105▼ 33.96% · 1Y
₹190₹702K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 19 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 29% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 223.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹7 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹6 Cr₹10 Cr₹7 Cr₹22 Cr₹25 Cr₹29 Cr₹21 Cr₹15 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.756.750.576.80.495.9211.90.17
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹36 Cr₹23 Cr₹36 Cr₹47 Cr₹50 Cr₹72 Cr₹73 Cr₹70 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹36 Cr₹22 Cr₹36 Cr₹46 Cr₹49 Cr₹72 Cr₹73 Cr₹69 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-3 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-3 Cr₹15 Cr₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr
Investing₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹-16 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-3 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-3 Cr₹15 Cr₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 68.62% Institutions 0.1% Public 31.28%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0.1%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days39 d
Inventory Days535 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle574 d
Working Capital Days575 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter68.6%
FII0%
DII0.1%
Institutions0.1%
Public31.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,878
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters68.4%68.6%68.6%68.6%68.6%68.6%68.6%68.6%68.6%68.6%68.6%68.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Public31.5%31.3%31.3%31.3%31.3%31.3%31.3%31.3%31.3%31.3%31.3%31.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,8391,8551,8451,8421,8992,0191,9721,9481,9231,9071,8931,878
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Mahesh Sohanlal JhawarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group68.6%33,42,668
Eskay Niryat Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding10.9%5,29,540
Nidhi Agro Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding4.9%2,40,000
Amit R SehgalPublic Shareholding1.1%55,338
Rahul Mahesh JhawarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Lalit Vinod JhawarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mahesh Jhawar HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mukul Vinod JhawarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ramautar S. Jhawar (jamnadevi Jhawar Family Trust)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sohanlal Jhawar Family TrustShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vandana Vinod JhawarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vinod Jhawar HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vinod Sohanlal JhawarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Laxmi Mahesh JhawarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Mahesh JhawarChairman & Managing Director2025
Payal Ankur BankdaNon Executive Director2025
Natwar Nagarmal AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Arpit Sureshkumar TibrewalaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Monita Amit ShethIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Arti Nishant Jain.Company Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Fabrics Division₹9 Cr59.6%
Shares Trading Division₹5 Cr30.7%
Other Income₹1 Cr9.7%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
India₹10 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10655
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000101
2026000101
2026000101
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

Mahesh Sohanlal JhawarAcquisition · 78,900
Rahul Mahesh JhawarDisposal · 78,900
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Off Market25/11/2025 · 78,900
Off Market25/11/2025 · 78,900
Off Market25/11/2025 · 78,900
Company Information
Incorporated1987
ChairmanMahesh Jhawar
AuditorDAC & Co
Investor Email[email protected]; [email protected]; msj@dcl
🌐 www.dcl.net.in ↗

📍 285 Princess Street 2nd Floor, Chaturbhuj Jeevandas House, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400002

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App