₹235.69
▼ -5.52 -2.29%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed · Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Denta Water & Infra Solutions Ltd. (DENTA)
Volume: 71,434Avg Vol 1W: 83,246Avg Vol 1M: 74,48552W Range:₹220.15₹444.5
Key Ratios
Checked just nowMarket Cap₹629 Cr
Current Price₹235.69
Previous Close₹241.21
High / Low (52w)₹444.5 / ₹220.15
Volume71,434
Avg Vol (1W)83,246
Avg Vol (1M)74,485
Stock P/E11.76
Book Value₹171.91
Dividend Yield0%
ROE13.27%
ROA11.06%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth-14.8%
Profit Margin22.14%
Total Debt₹18,30,000 Cr
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹20.04
P/B1.37
Debt / Equity0.01
50 DMA₹261.2
200 DMA₹277.72
Day change-2.29%
Price Chart
₹235.69▼ 42.48% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 77K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Revenue grew 18% YoY.
- Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹51 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹67 Cr | ₹74 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹59 Cr | ₹69 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹19 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹18 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹15 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹54 Cr | ₹67 Cr | ₹74 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹260 Cr | ₹59 Cr | ₹69 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹19 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹83 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹18 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹14 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹61 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | 22.81 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹7 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹61 Cr | ₹123 Cr | ₹220 Cr | ₹429 Cr | ₹484 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹2 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹56 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹25 Cr |
| Equity | ₹5 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹105 Cr | ₹164 Cr | ₹409 Cr | ₹459 Cr |
| Total Debt | ₹0 Cr | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹28 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹-45 Cr | ₹-19 Cr |
| Investing | ₹-1 Cr | ₹-4 Cr | ₹-30 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹-74 Cr |
| Financing | ₹-1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹-1 Cr | ₹191 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹28 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹69 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹-45 Cr | ₹-19 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 71.91% Institutions 0.31% Public 27.78%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE17.6%
Interest Coverage64.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days73 d
Inventory Days173 d
Payable Days6 d
Cash Conversion Cycle240 d
Working Capital Days247 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter71.9%
FII0%
DII0.3%
Institutions0.3%
Public27.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders43,003
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 10 quarters.
| Period | Dec 2023 | Jan 2025 | Jan 2025 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 100% | 71.9% | 71.9% | 71.9% | 71.9% | 71.9% | 71.9% | 71.9% | 71.9% | 71.9% |
| FIIs | 0% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 5.1% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Public | 0% | 15.3% | 15.3% | 21.1% | 24.1% | 25.9% | 27.5% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 27.8% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 7 | 54,275 | 54,275 | 38,311 | 39,787 | 39,462 | 40,566 | 40,910 | 42,455 | 43,003 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowbhagyamma - In30131380385156 | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 25.2% | 67,20,000 |
| Hema H M - In30131380384811 | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 25.2% | 67,20,000 |
| Mruthyunjaya Swamy C - In30131380384143 | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 18% | 48,00,000 |
| Anusha M - In30131380384276 | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.7% | 7,25,600 |
| Sujith T R - In30131380384284 | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.7% | 1,96,000 |
| Prabhu H M - In30131380385050 | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 19,200 |
| Viswanath H M - In30131380385236 | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0.1% | 19,200 |
| S. Chandrashekariah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Dr Gurumurthy | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Thontdarya S | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Rajashekar S | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Sumithramma B D | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Indu Tumkur Rajshekar | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| S. Sudarshan | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| C. Siddhalinga Devaru | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| C Mangala | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| C Mahadevi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Denta Engineers And Consultants Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Uva Sands Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Coorguva Infra And Hospitality Private Limited | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| C Mruthyunjaya Swamy | Chairman & Exec. Director | 2025 |
| Manish Shetty | Executive Director & MD | 2025 |
| Sujith T R | Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO | 2025 |
| Gopalakrishna Kumaraswamy | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Pradeep N | Independent Director | 2025 |
| R. Narendra Babu | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Hema H M | E D & Wholetime Director | 2025 |
| Gowdar Thimmappa Suresh | Independent Director | 2025 |
| Sujata Gaonkar | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 30 | 27 | 27 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-09-16 | Dividend (2.5/- per share) | Final |
| forthcoming | 2026-09-16 | Dividend | — |
| dividend | 2026-09-16 | ₹2.5 (25%) | Final |
| forthcoming | 2026-08-13 | Board Meetings | — |
| dividend | 2025-08-14 | ₹2.5 (25%) | Final |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Company Information
🌐 www.denta.co.in ↗
📍 #40 3 Flr Sri Lakshminarayana-, Mansion South E.Rd Basavangudi, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560004
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
