IPO Plus

₹18.66

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 22 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

DAPS Advertising Limited (543651)

Volume: 8,000Avg Vol 1W: 16,000Avg Vol 1M: 12,18252W Range:₹12.01₹29
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹18.66
Previous Close₹18.66
High / Low (52w)₹29 / ₹12.01
Volume8,000
Avg Vol (1W)16,000
Avg Vol (1M)12,182
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.04
50 DMA₹24.39
200 DMA₹22.24
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹18.66▼ 19.19% · 1Y
₹29₹1344K
2025-10-28
2026-10-22

20-day avg volume: 13K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 16% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹20 Cr₹8 Cr₹19 Cr₹30 Cr₹21 Cr₹20 Cr₹23 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS1.140.283.144.742.12.292.62
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹13 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹19 Cr₹19 Cr₹21 Cr₹24 Cr
Total Liabilities₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr
Equity₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹17 Cr₹18 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 65.22% Institutions 0% Public 34.78%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage26.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days156 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days63 d
Cash Conversion Cycle93 d
Working Capital Days156 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter65.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public34.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders200
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 11 quarters.

PeriodSept 2022Nov 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters96.7%64.9%64.9%65.1%65.2%65.2%65.2%65.2%65.2%65.2%65.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public3.3%35.1%35.1%34.9%34.8%34.8%34.8%34.8%34.8%34.8%34.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders13350215198210203207203205203200
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Dharmesh ChaturvediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.9%6,65,300
Akhilesh ChaturvediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.9%6,65,300
Paresh ChaturvediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11%5,67,800
Shakti ChaturvediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.2%4,22,500
Archana ChaturvediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.9%4,06,000
Babita ChaturvediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.6%2,87,500
Mithun Securities Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.6%1,36,000
Srishti ChaturvediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%1,20,000
Shuddhatm ChaturvediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%1,09,000
Sanjay Devji BhedaPublic Shareholding1.8%92,000
Sudha ChaturvediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%81,500
Kokila Sanjay BhedaPublic Shareholding1.4%72,000
Samta Polymers LtdPublic Shareholding1.2%64,000
Vaibhav Kirtikumar DoshiPublic Shareholding1.1%56,000
Atmaram Rajaram BhosalePublic Shareholding1%52,000
Astha ChaturvediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%50,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
AKHILESH CHATURVEDIChairman / Executive Director / WTD2026
DHARMESH CHATURVEDIExecutive Director & MD2026
PARESH CHATURVEDIExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO2026
SRISHTI CHATURVEDINon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Anshuman ChaturvediIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Kamesh SethiIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Neha RastogiIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Akanksha AgnihotriCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101055
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
dividend2026-09-11₹0.25 (2.5%)Final
forthcoming2026-09-11Dividend—
dividend2025-08-22₹0.2 (2%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000011
2026000000
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Market28/12/2023 · 4,000
Market20/09/2023 · 12,000
Company Information
Incorporated1999
ChairmanAKHILESH CHATURVEDI
AuditorB M Chaturvedi & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.dapsadvertising.com ↗

📍 128 Clyde House Office No 9-B, The Mall, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, 208001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App