₹117.4
▼ -2.75 -2.29%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed
City Pulse Multiventures Ltd. (542727)
Volume: 29,500Avg Vol 1W: 31,680Avg Vol 1M: 57,01652W Range:₹65.15₹3,289.95
Key Ratios
Checked 3h agoMarket Cap₹175 Cr
Current Price₹117.4
Previous Close₹120.15
High / Low (52w)₹3,289.95 / ₹65.15
Volume29,500
Avg Vol (1W)31,680
Avg Vol (1M)57,016
Stock P/E7.08
Book Value₹89.71
Dividend Yield0%
ROE19.05%
ROA24.38%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin153.36%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹16.59
P/B1.31
Debt / Equity0.04
50 DMA₹105.03
200 DMA₹1,564.82
Day change-2.29%
Price Chart
₹117.4▼ 96.10% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 55K shares
Pros
- Healthy return on equity of 19.1%.
- Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
- Revenue fell 78% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2025 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| EPS | 1.26 | — | — | — | — | 2.14 | — | — |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹95 Cr | ₹97 Cr | ₹102 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹5 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹8 Cr |
| Equity | ₹90 Cr | ₹91 Cr | ₹94 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹0 Cr | ₹5 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹-2 Cr |
| Financing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr | ₹5 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 11.98% Institutions 0% Public 88.02%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE24.6%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days156 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days348 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-192 d
Working Capital Days156 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter12%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public88%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,103
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Sept 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sept 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sept 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sept 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sept 2025 | Jan 2026 | Mar 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 39.8% | 39.8% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 12% | 12% | 12% | 23.6% | 12% | 12% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 60.2% | 60.2% | 61.5% | 61.5% | 61.5% | 61.5% | 88% | 88% | 88% | 76.4% | 88% | 88% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 130 | 195 | 222 | 221 | 218 | 210 | 281 | 350 | 443 | 561 | 536 | 1,103 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arpit Rajnikant Mehta | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 9.1% | 9,73,922 |
| Aashirvad Vision Private | Public Shareholding | 5.2% | 5,53,280 |
| Hansaben Kirtibhai Thakkar | Public Shareholding | 3.3% | 3,52,000 |
| Nisha Manan Shah | Public Shareholding | 3.3% | 3,50,750 |
| Trushna Patel | Public Shareholding | 3.2% | 3,38,850 |
| Arjun Dodiya | Public Shareholding | 3% | 3,17,800 |
| Vinay Padmakar Bhosekar | Public Shareholding | 2% | 2,08,350 |
| Honey Pramodbhai Desai | Public Shareholding | 1.9% | 2,07,250 |
| Hetalben Vishnubhai Desai | Public Shareholding | 1.9% | 1,99,900 |
| Rajal Arpitkumar Mehta | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 1.9% | 1,98,341 |
| Rupal Amit Desai | Public Shareholding | 1.8% | 1,96,100 |
| Dipali Rajesh Shah | Public Shareholding | 1.8% | 1,94,000 |
| Raja Hariprasad Vyas | Public Shareholding | 1.8% | 1,94,000 |
| Gunvantsinh Harisinh Sisodiya | Public Shareholding | 1.8% | 1,94,000 |
| Ajaykumar Ashokbhai Vasu | Public Shareholding | 1.8% | 1,94,000 |
| Jayendrabhai Chhaganlal Patel | Public Shareholding | 1.6% | 1,72,650 |
| Munish J Patel | Public Shareholding | 1.5% | 1,54,150 |
| Bhumita Misal Patel | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 1,44,000 |
| Geeta Vinayak Date | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 1,44,000 |
| Ghanshyam Baldevbhai Raval | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 1,44,000 |
| Simaben Rajabhai Vyas | Public Shareholding | 1.3% | 1,38,750 |
| Kinjal Mahendrabhai Raval | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 1,27,600 |
| Mahender Agarwal | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 1,14,350 |
| Radhika Vinay Bhosekar | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 1,14,000 |
| Mahendra Raval | Public Shareholding | 1% | 1,10,000 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Arpitkumar Rajnikant Mehta | Managing Director | 2025 |
| Rajal Arpit Mehta | Executive Director & CFO | 2025 |
| Hitendra Kanodia | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Manasvi Manu Thapar | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Luvv Arpit Mehta | Executive Director | 2025 |
| Smit Dinkarbhai Barot | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Sirishbhai Patel | Executive Director | 2025 |
| Kush Arpit Mehta | Executive Director | 2025 |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-13 | Board Meetings | — |
| forthcoming | 2026-08-01 | Board Meetings | — |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Company Information
🌐 www.wowcinepulse.com ↗
📍 401 4th Floor Sachet 1, Swastik Cross Road Navrangpura, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380009
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Cian Healthcare LimitedDhanashree Electronics LimitedHarish Textile Engineers Ltd.Parshva Enterprises LimitedAnand Rayons LimitedIndiaMART InterMeshSK International Export LimitedSterling & Wilson Renewable EnergyTranspact Enterprises LimitedAlphalogic Techsys LimitedNovateor Research Laboratories Ltd.IIFL Capital ServicesAll “54” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
