IPO Plus

₹22.43

▲ +0.62 +2.84%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Capital Trade Links Ltd. (538476)

Volume: 2,755Avg Vol 1W: 4,714Avg Vol 1M: 19,92552W Range:₹14.3₹32.24
Key Ratios
Checked 5h ago
Market Cap₹289 Cr
Current Price₹22.43
Previous Close₹21.81
High / Low (52w)₹32.24 / ₹14.3
Volume2,755
Avg Vol (1W)4,714
Avg Vol (1M)19,925
Stock P/E149.53
Book Value₹5.69
Dividend Yield0%
ROE256.76%
ROA87.96%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin8.53%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding13 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.15
P/B3.94
Debt / Equity1.82
50 DMA₹27.18
200 DMA₹21.52
Day change+2.84%
Price Chart
₹22.43▼ 13.53% · 1Y
₹32₹1546.3L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 20K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 256.8%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 150.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue———————
EBITDA———————
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS———————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue—₹28 Cr————₹36 Cr—
EBITDA—₹5 Cr————₹3 Cr—
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS—0.35————0.15—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹26 Cr₹24 Cr₹42 Cr₹49 Cr₹160 Cr₹229 Cr₹211 Cr₹215 Cr
Total Liabilities₹9 Cr₹2 Cr₹18 Cr₹17 Cr₹121 Cr₹174 Cr₹141 Cr₹142 Cr
Equity₹17 Cr₹22 Cr₹24 Cr₹32 Cr₹39 Cr₹55 Cr₹70 Cr₹73 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹-15 Cr₹0 Cr₹-95 Cr₹-59 Cr₹18 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹3 Cr₹-7 Cr
Financing₹16 Cr₹5 Cr₹104 Cr₹57 Cr₹-19 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-15 Cr₹0 Cr₹-95 Cr₹-59 Cr₹18 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 39.89% Institutions 0% Public 60.11%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6.9%
Interest Coverage1.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle0 d
Working Capital Days0 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter39.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public60.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders6,261
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Apr 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters40.3%40.4%38.2%38.2%38.9%38.9%39.3%39.7%39.8%39.8%39.8%39.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0.2%0.2%0.2%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public59.7%59.6%61.8%61.6%60.9%60.9%60.7%60.3%60.2%60.2%60.2%60.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.1%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders5,0534,9325,5765,2976,5947,2186,9596,7276,9996,6716,5146,261
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Krishan Kumar & Sons HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group25.9%3.34 Cr
Krishan Kumar NagpalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.3%80,59,245
Vkc Corporate Solutions Private LimitedPublic Shareholding5.7%72,82,042
Dhanadeepa Consultant Private LimitedPublic Shareholding5.2%66,67,048
Sygnific Corporate Solutions Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding4.3%55,30,768
Bimla RaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%37,20,150
HemlataShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.8%36,10,391
Raj KumarPublic Shareholding2.1%26,74,908
Vinay Kumar ChawlaPublic Shareholding2%26,00,814
Meratask Enterprises Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2%25,05,072
Masatya Technologies Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.8%23,27,614
Archana ChawlaPublic Shareholding1.7%22,13,270
Shreyansbhai Shantilal ShahPublic Shareholding1.7%21,75,774
Sbc Finmart LimitedPublic Shareholding1.7%21,75,196
Suresh Kumar MunjalPublic Shareholding1.5%18,94,250
Sunita MalhotraPublic Shareholding1.4%17,76,898
Vinay Kumar Chawla HufPublic Shareholding1.2%15,44,000
Indus World Trade LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%15,01,888
Greenbucks Securities Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%14,72,601
Deepika GuptaPublic Shareholding1.1%13,53,546
Geeta MalikShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%2,48,842
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Krishan KumarChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
Vinay KumarWhole-time Director2025
ASHISH KAPOORIndependent Director2025
Parul SinghIndependent Director2025
Mahendra SharmaIndependent Director2025
Sanjeev Kumar SapraIndependent Director2025
Daksh Kumar GoelCompany Secretary / Compliance Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
FINANCIAL ACTIVITIES₹4 Cr91.3%
TRADING ACTIVITIES₹0 Cr8.7%
CONSULTANCY₹0 Cr0.1%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹1321313
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000101
2025000000
2025000101
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

25 recent disclosure(s)

Masatya Technologies Private LimitedAcquisition · 17,734
Masatya Technologies Private LimitedAcquisition · 51,300
Dipansh NagpalAcquisition · 42,617
HemlataAcquisition · 20,000
Krishan KumarAcquisition · 96,700
Masatya Technologies Private LimitedAcquisition · 40,429
Company Information
Incorporated1984
ChairmanKrishan Kumar
AuditorRaj Gupta & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.capitaltrade.in ↗

📍 F-19 First Floor Cross River, Mall CBD East Shahdara, Delhi, Delhi, 110032

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App