IPO Plus

₹14

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 05 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0 · LT-ASM · ASM 1
What does GSM · GSM 0 · LT-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-09-11
BSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-08-05

Broach Lifecare Hospital Ltd. (544231)

Volume: 6,000Avg Vol 1W: 14,400Avg Vol 1M: 15,81852W Range:₹12.01₹20.95
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹14
Previous Close₹14
High / Low (52w)₹20.95 / ₹12.01
Volume6,000
Avg Vol (1W)14,400
Avg Vol (1M)15,818
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.06
50 DMA₹16.29
200 DMA₹18.9
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0 · LT-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹14▼ 19.31% · 1Y
₹21₹1372K
2025-10-30
2026-10-05

20-day avg volume: 17K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 87% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS459.1138.51.920.980.14
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr
Total Liabilities₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹-3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 63.76% Institutions 0% Public 36.24%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage6.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days55 d
Inventory Days24 d
Payable Days51 d
Cash Conversion Cycle29 d
Working Capital Days79 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter63.8%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public36.2%
Promoter Pledge100%
No. of Shareholders169
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 7 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Aug 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters86.7%63.8%63.8%63.8%63.8%63.9%63.8%
FIIs0%0.2%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0.1%0.1%0%0%0%0%
Public13.3%35.9%36.1%36.2%36.2%36.1%36.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
No. of Shareholders10261207202200183169
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Jaykumar Narendra VyasShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group63.8%38,69,590
Kaushik Bhupatrai JoshiPublic Shareholding5.3%3,20,000
Kailas Jagannath ChaudhariPublic Shareholding3%1,81,260
Vaijayanti Bhalchandra AphalePublic Shareholding1.8%1,08,000
Omkarsinh Kiritsinh DodiyaPublic Shareholding1.5%90,630
Anil Gurmukh BhagwaniPublic Shareholding1.1%66,000
Ranjeetha Vincent LopezPublic Shareholding1.1%66,000
Shachi Jaykumar VyasShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%846
Narendra Shantilal VyasShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%18
Dhyuti Krupesh JoshiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%18
Ilaben Narendrakumar VyasShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%18
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Jaykumar Narendra Vyas38,69,590100%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Dhyuti Krupesh JoshiChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
Jaykumar Narendra VyasED / MD / Promoter2025
Shachi Jaykumar VyasWTD & Executive Director2025
Mehul Narendrakumar HinguIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shrikrishna Ramesh ChaudhariIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10666
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000303
2025000303
2025000000
Company Information
Incorporated2023
ChairmanDhyuti Krupesh Joshi
AuditorK K Haryani & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.maplehospital.in ↗

📍 501 5th Floor Corporate House, R K Casta, Bharuch, Gujarat, 392001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App