IPO Plus

₹381.5

▼ -84.48 -18.13%

28 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Betex India Ltd. (512477)

Volume: 5Avg Vol 1W: 68Avg Vol 1M: 7252W Range:₹220.05₹635
Market Cap₹57 Cr
Current Price₹381.5
Previous Close₹465.98
High / Low (52w)₹635 / ₹220.05
Volume5
Avg Vol (1W)68
Avg Vol (1M)72
Stock P/E9.63
Book Value₹270.67
Dividend Yield0%
ROE13.85%
ROA9.29%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin5.86%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹39.63
P/B1.41
Debt / Equity0.26
50 DMA₹484.15
200 DMA₹412.05
Day change-18.13%
Price Chart
₹381.5▼ 35.83% · 1Y
₹599₹2267K
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 79 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 15% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹22 Cr₹21 Cr₹25 Cr₹27 Cr₹23 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹97 Cr₹22 Cr₹21 Cr₹27 Cr₹25 Cr₹27 Cr₹103 Cr₹23 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹1 Cr₹8 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS13.03—————37.93—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹49 Cr₹51 Cr₹51 Cr₹43 Cr₹50 Cr₹52 Cr₹58 Cr₹64 Cr
Total Liabilities₹26 Cr₹28 Cr₹25 Cr₹17 Cr₹21 Cr₹20 Cr₹23 Cr₹23 Cr
Equity₹23 Cr₹23 Cr₹25 Cr₹26 Cr₹29 Cr₹32 Cr₹34 Cr₹41 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹10 Cr₹12 Cr₹-3 Cr₹3 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-3 Cr
Financing₹-6 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹7 Cr₹2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹10 Cr₹12 Cr₹-3 Cr₹3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 53.29% Institutions 0% Public 46.71%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE15.8%
Interest Coverage12.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days66 d
Inventory Days3 d
Payable Days16 d
Cash Conversion Cycle53 d
Working Capital Days69 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter53.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public46.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,329
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters53.3%53.3%53.3%53.3%53.3%53.3%53.3%53.3%53.3%53.3%53.3%53.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public46.7%46.7%46.7%46.7%46.7%46.7%46.7%46.7%46.7%46.7%46.7%46.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,2761,3351,3841,4601,4101,4251,4291,3571,4171,4101,3701,329
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sumeetsilk Processors Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group35.8%5,37,300
Shaktiveer Texfab Private LimitedPublic Shareholding10.7%1,59,940
Ritesh Rajkumar SomaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.1%75,981
Maheshkumar Sitaram SomaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3%45,000
Rajkumar Sitaram SomaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3%45,000
Shardadevi SomaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%28,930
Suman SomaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%25,000
Ginni Tradelinks Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.6%24,200
Mukesh Makandas MehtaPublic Shareholding1.5%22,476
Mainsh Maheshkumar SomaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.3%20,150
Chandrakant Vasudeo GodbolePublic Shareholding1.3%18,902
Rakesh Rajkumar SomaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%10,500
Rashmi SomaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%7,500
Sushil Shankarlal SomaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%2,000
Neelam Sushil SomaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%2,000
Somani Overseas Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sitaram Prints Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Siddhipriya Poly Fab Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shankarlal Sitaram SomaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ganga Devi SomaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sumeet Shankarlal SomaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Manisha Sumeet SomaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bajranglal Sitaram SomaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Urmiladevi Bajranglal SomaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ankit Bajrang SomaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Mahesh Kumar SomaniChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
Manish Kumar SomaniED / MD / CFO / Promoter2025
Ritesh Kumar SomaniWTD & Executive Director2025
Hanumansingh Karansingh ShekhawatIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sakshi SodhaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Maheshkumar Rameshwarlal TiwariIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Swati SomaniCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10222
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600011923
202600001313
2026000126
Company Information
Incorporated1992
ChairmanMahesh Kumar Somani
AuditorC P Jaria & Co/HTKS & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.betexindia.com ↗

📍 436 GIDC Pandesara, Surat, Gujarat, 394221

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App