IPO Plus

₹184.3

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 28 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 2
What does GSM · GSM 2 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 2)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-05-13

Auto Pins (India) Ltd. (531994)

Volume: 1Avg Vol 1W: 2Avg Vol 1M: 6952W Range:₹105.3₹214.9
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹105 Cr
Current Price₹184.3
Previous Close₹184.3
High / Low (52w)₹214.9 / ₹105.3
Volume1
Avg Vol (1W)2
Avg Vol (1M)69
Stock P/E341.3
Book Value₹15.5
Dividend Yield0%
ROE306.99%
ROA127.15%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin81.49%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.54
P/B11.89
Debt / Equity0.58
50 DMA₹147.88
200 DMA₹157.98
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 2
Price Chart
₹184.3▼ 6.92% · 1Y
₹225₹1093K
2025-10-29
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 43 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 307.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 20% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 341.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹11 Cr₹9 Cr₹13 Cr₹10 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹36 Cr₹27 Cr₹29 Cr₹36 Cr₹46 Cr₹65 Cr₹47 Cr₹37 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS1.10.861.61.121.481.810.580.48
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹18 Cr₹21 Cr₹24 Cr₹24 Cr
Total Liabilities₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹11 Cr₹13 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr
Equity₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 70.03% Institutions 0% Public 29.97%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6.6%
Interest Coverage1.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days54 d
Inventory Days106 d
Payable Days71 d
Cash Conversion Cycle89 d
Working Capital Days159 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter70%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public30%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,513
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters70%70%70%70%70%70%70%70%70%70%70%70%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0%
Public29.9%29.9%29.9%29.9%29.9%29.9%29.9%29.9%29.9%29.9%29.9%30%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,4121,4231,4181,3991,3971,3801,3811,4701,4961,5061,5011,513
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Mystic Woodart LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group55.2%31,52,500
Rajbir SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.7%8,38,928
Raj Kishore KaushikPublic Shareholding6.3%3,57,499
Siddharth KaushikPublic Shareholding4.1%2,36,000
Komal Kiran KaushikPublic Shareholding4.1%2,36,000
Amarnath Incisive LlpPublic Shareholding4.1%2,34,693
Sheel Kumar KaushikPublic Shareholding3.1%1,78,750
Milan KaushikPublic Shareholding2.3%1,29,396
Hinduja Finance Corporation LtdPublic Shareholding1.4%77,760
Prabhjyot KaurShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%5,110
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rajbir SinghChairman & Managing Director2025
Subhash JainExecutive Director2025
Joginder SinghIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sonia MendirattaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Priyanka PathakIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Somya ChaurasiaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
In India₹36 Cr97.4%
Outside India₹1 Cr2.6%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10766
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000112
2026000111
2026000001
Company Information
Incorporated1975
ChairmanRajbir Singh
AuditorSanjay Rawal & Co
🌐 www.autopinsindia.com ↗

📍 2776 Pyarelal Motor Market, Kashmere Gate, Delhi, Delhi, 110006

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App