IPO Plus

₹37.55

▼ -0.85 -2.21%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Austere Systems Limited (544505)

Volume: 38,000Avg Vol 1W: 10,800Avg Vol 1M: 12,72752W Range:₹34.05₹59.16
Market Cap—
Current Price₹37.55
Previous Close₹38.4
High / Low (52w)₹59.16 / ₹34.05
Volume38,000
Avg Vol (1W)10,800
Avg Vol (1M)12,727
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.01
50 DMA₹40.25
200 DMA₹45.69
Day change-2.21%
Price Chart
₹37.55▼ 29.81% · 1Y
₹59₹352.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 12K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 24% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹12 Cr₹15 Cr₹19 Cr₹19 Cr₹23 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS1.092.585.915.355.47
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹19 Cr₹40 Cr
Total Liabilities₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹16 Cr₹35 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-20 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹13 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 67% Institutions 0.57% Public 32.43%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage137.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days172 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days12 d
Cash Conversion Cycle160 d
Working Capital Days172 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter67%
FII0%
DII0.6%
Institutions0.6%
Public32.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders427
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 5 quarters.

PeriodSept 2024Aug 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters91.7%91.7%66.9%67%67%
FIIs0%0%1.8%0%0%
DIIs0%0%3.7%1.9%0.6%
Public8.3%8.3%27.6%31.2%32.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3536510444427
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rahul Gajanan TeniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group26.7%27,96,990
Shikhir GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group20%20,99,495
Piyush GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group20%20,99,495
Akilandeswari SelvamurthyPublic Shareholding3.7%3,84,000
Amit PuriPublic Shareholding1.5%1,60,000
Laxmi TodiPublic Shareholding1.2%1,22,000
Esha GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%11,505
Anagha Rahul TeniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%5,505
Neha GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%3,505
Surekha Gajanan TeniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%3,505
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Shikhir GuptaCMD & CEO2025
Rahul Gajanan TeniDirector2025
Piyush GuptaExecutive Director & CFO2025
Sharad GaurIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Adbhut Prakash AggarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shriya ManglaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Esha GuptaNon Executive Director2025
Mayank Gupta (Additional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10131010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-23Dividend—
dividend2026-09-23₹0.8 (8%)Final
dividend2026-02-11₹0.2 (2%)Interim
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000101
2026000000
2026000001
Company Information
Incorporated2015
ChairmanShikhir Gupta
AuditorMukesh A Mittal & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.austeresystems.com ↗

📍 Office No.301-303 A Square, Plot No.34 ADC Sector 26 Pradh, Pune, Maharashtra, 411044

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App