IPO Plus

₹803.7

▼ -42.3 -5.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

LT-ASM · ASM 1
What does LT-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-08-18
NSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-08-19

Assam Entrade Limited (ASSAMENT)

Volume: 2Avg Vol 1W: 18.6Avg Vol 1M: 12.752W Range:₹705₹857.75
Market Cap₹116 Cr
Current Price₹803.7
Previous Close₹846
High / Low (52w)₹857.75 / ₹705
Volume2
Avg Vol (1W)18.6
Avg Vol (1M)12.7
Stock P/E61.3
Book Value₹466.9
Dividend Yield0%
ROE293.7%
ROA260.7%
Revenue (TTM)₹13 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin19.59%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹13.11
P/B1.72
Debt / Equity0.02
50 DMA₹798.18
200 DMA₹798.18
Day change-5.00%
SurveillanceLT-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹803.7▼ 5.45% · 1Y
₹850₹741172
2026-08-17
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 12.7 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 293.7%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 43% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 61.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue—₹13 Cr————₹13 Cr—
EBITDA—₹4 Cr————₹3 Cr—
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—21.01————13.71—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹66 Cr₹62 Cr₹60 Cr₹63 Cr₹66 Cr₹66 Cr₹71 Cr₹73 Cr
Total Liabilities₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
Equity₹61 Cr₹58 Cr₹60 Cr₹62 Cr₹64 Cr₹65 Cr₹68 Cr₹70 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 57.55% Institutions 0% Public 42.45%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE4.7%
Interest Coverage15
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days223 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle223 d
Working Capital Days223 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter57.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public42.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders656
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters53.2%53.2%53.2%53.2%53.2%53.2%53.2%53.2%53.2%53.2%54.4%57.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public46.8%46.8%46.8%46.8%46.8%46.8%46.8%46.8%46.8%46.8%45.6%42.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders628644639641645642658665646644638656
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Dharam Portfolio Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.3%1,33,550
Shiv Kumar GuptaPublic Shareholding8.4%1,20,450
Arvind Kumar VaishPublic Shareholding7.4%1,06,575
Vishwa Nath Jagdish Prasad Ramesh ChandShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.4%77,593
Rohit GuptaPublic Shareholding4.9%70,679
Suresh Chand GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.4%63,297
Spark Finwiz Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.8%55,000
Chandak Builders And Developers Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.8%55,000
Psj Investment And Securities LimitedPublic Shareholding3.8%55,000
Shashi GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.8%54,166
Shreyansh GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%49,943
Mehrotra Consultants Pvt.ltd.Public Shareholding3.1%44,700
Komal VaishPublic Shareholding3.1%44,420
Jagdish Prasad GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%41,378
Anju AgrawalPublic Shareholding2.7%39,414
Nishant GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%36,481
Mantora Oil Products Private LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.4%34,166
Vishwa Nath GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%33,125
Raj Kumar GuptaPublic Shareholding2.2%31,350
Shivoy GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%23,855
Gopi Kishan Ramesh ChandShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%15,000
Ramesh Chand GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%13,869
Vishwa Nath Jagdish Prasad Suresh Chand (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%13,299
Mamta Nishant HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%12,050
Urmila SidharthShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%9,990
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
NISHANT GUPTAED / MD / Promoter2025
Jayesh GuptaExecutive Director & CFO2025
Rati GuptaED (Non-Independent)2025
Robin SrivastavaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Praveen AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Anil SinghIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Arpita SharmaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101611
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000596101
2026000202
202600039396
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

SHREYANSH GUPTAAcquisition · 45,136
SHIVOY GUPTAAcquisition · 17,748
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Gift24/09/2026 · 45,136
Off Market11/12/2025 · 17,748
Off Market11/12/2025 · 17,748
Company Information
Incorporated1985
AuditorMehrotra & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.assamentrade.com ↗

📍 16 Tara Chand Dutta Street, 2nd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700073

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App