₹30.6
▲ +1.6 +5.52%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
NSE Listed
Arvind port And Infra Ltd. (ARVINDPORT)
Volume: 1,500Avg Vol 1W: 3,600Avg Vol 1M: 16,95052W Range:₹24.4₹64.85
Key Ratios
Checked 2h agoMarket Cap—
Current Price₹30.6
Previous Close₹29
High / Low (52w)₹64.85 / ₹24.4
Volume1,500
Avg Vol (1W)3,600
Avg Vol (1M)16,950
Stock P/E85
Book Value₹45.26
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹14 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹7 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.36
P/B0.68
Debt / Equity0.07
50 DMA₹32.78
200 DMA₹32.09
Day change+5.52%
Price Chart
₹30.6▼ 48.05% · 1Y
2025-11-072026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 17K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
- Revenue fell 64% YoY.
- Stock trades at a high P/E of 85.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹14 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS | 52.41 | 0.32 | 1.34 | 3,743 | 5.09 | 7.03 | 0.77 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹5 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹103 Cr | ₹98 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹10 Cr |
| Equity | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹86 Cr | ₹88 Cr |
| Total Debt | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹8 Cr | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹-11 Cr | ₹-15 Cr | ₹-12 Cr | ₹-42 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Financing | ₹1 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹-4 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹-1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 54.2% Institutions 0.29% Public 45.51%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE16.9%
Interest Coverage4.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days445 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days25 d
Cash Conversion Cycle421 d
Working Capital Days445 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter56.3%
FII0.3%
DII0%
Institutions0.3%
Public43.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders852
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 10 quarters.
| Period | Oct 2023 | Oct 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sept 2024 | Oct 2024 | Oct 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73% | 73% | 73% | 73% | 51.9% | 51.9% | 52.8% | 52.8% | 54.2% | 56.3% |
| FIIs | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| DIIs | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 26.7% | 26.7% | 27% | 26.9% | 48% | 48% | 46.9% | 46.9% | 45.5% | 43.5% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 988 | 988 | 524 | 434 | 501 | 501 | 589 | 766 | 870 | 852 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202603 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arvindbhai Kantilal Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 38.5% | 66,97,200 |
| Vinit Arvind Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 8.7% | 15,18,000 |
| Chintan Arvind Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 6.3% | 10,96,460 |
| Parul Arvindbhai Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 2.6% | 4,50,600 |
| Jr Seamless Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 2.5% | 4,30,500 |
| Sanjeev Chauhan | Public Shareholding | 1.4% | 2,47,500 |
| Anilkumar Khushalchand Dhulia | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 2,07,000 |
| Renu Bansal | Public Shareholding | 1.2% | 2,00,000 |
| Navinkumar Mahabirprasad Dalmia | Public Shareholding | 1.1% | 1,90,500 |
| Hetal Vinit Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 7,510 |
| Neha Arvind Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 7,510 |
| Ramila Navin Gandhi | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 7,510 |
| Ranjanben Upendra Dholakia | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 7,510 |
| Arvindkumar Shaw | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Tvijay Shaw | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Tarvind K Shah Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Vinit A Shah Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Chintan A Shah Huf | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 0% | 0 |
| Anart Foods Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 0% | 0 |
| Cas Ventures Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 0% | 0 |
| Arcadia Logistics Limited (formerly Nknown As Bedi Shipping Limited) | Public Shareholding | 0% | 0 |
| Integrated Proteins Limited | Public Shareholding | 0% | 0 |
| Dhichada Cargo Weighers And Npetroleums Private Limited | Public Shareholding | 0% | 0 |
| Shantilal Multiport Infrastructure Nprivate Limited | Public Shareholding | 0% | 0 |
| Ashapura Arcadia Logistic Private Linmited | Public Shareholding | 0% | 0 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Arvind K Shah | Chairman & Managing Director | 2025 |
| Vinit Arvind Shah | Whole-time Director | 2025 |
| Piyush Chimanalal Vora | Non Executive Director | 2025 |
| Parul Arvind Shah | Non Executive Director | 2025 |
| Vijaykumar Shamjibhai Dattani | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Vipul Chandra Acharya | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Ayushi Aditya Deora | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Segments — Product
| Segment | Revenue | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Barges | ₹9 Cr | 84.1% |
| Hotel Operation / Renting of Immova | ₹2 Cr | 15.9% |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₹10 | 22 | 18 | 18 |
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
| Year | Subsidiaries | Associates | JV | KMP | Others | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 26 |
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 29 |
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -5 | -3 |
Company Information
Incorporated1987
ChairmanArvind K Shah
AuditorSarvesh Gohil and Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
📍 City Point 701-702 5th Floor, Nr.Town Hall, Jamnagar, Gujarat, 361001
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Artemis Medicare Services Ltd.Art Nirman LimitedArunaya Organics LimitedArvee Laboratories (India) Ltd.ArvindArvind Fashions LimitedArvind SmartSpaces Ltd.Aryaman Financial Serv LimitedAsahi India Glass LimitedAsahi Songwon Color Ltd.Automotive Stampings & Assemblies Ltd.Associated Alcohols & Breweries Ltd.All “A” stocks →
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
