IPO Plus

₹33.5

▲ +0.12 +0.36%

As of 28 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ANG Lifesciences India Limited (540694)

Volume: 2,192Avg Vol 1W: 2,503Avg Vol 1M: 2,66952W Range:₹17.63₹49.69
Key Ratios
Checked 8h ago
Market Cap₹44 Cr
Current Price₹33.5
Previous Close₹33.38
High / Low (52w)₹49.69 / ₹17.63
Volume2,192
Avg Vol (1W)2,503
Avg Vol (1M)2,669
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹36.91
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-20.96%
ROA-6.37%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-15.94%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.91
Debt / Equity1.39
50 DMA₹34.57
200 DMA₹29.72
Day change+0.36%
Price Chart
₹33.5▲ 2.48% · 1Y
₹43₹182.6L
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 85% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹33 Cr₹25 Cr₹17 Cr₹25 Cr₹26 Cr₹19 Cr₹24 Cr₹15 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹1 Cr₹-3 Cr
Net Profit₹-2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹18 Cr₹95 Cr₹25 Cr₹26 Cr₹18 Cr₹93 Cr₹23 Cr₹14 Cr
EBITDA₹-1 Cr₹-7 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-5 Cr₹3 Cr₹-3 Cr
Net Profit₹-2 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-11 Cr₹1 Cr₹-3 Cr
EPS—-9.42———-8.43——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹291 Cr₹278 Cr₹242 Cr₹230 Cr₹209 Cr
Total Liabilities₹207 Cr₹191 Cr₹166 Cr₹166 Cr₹156 Cr
Equity₹84 Cr₹86 Cr₹76 Cr₹64 Cr₹53 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹25 Cr₹30 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹11 Cr
Investing₹-44 Cr₹-9 Cr₹20 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr
Financing₹20 Cr₹-17 Cr₹-10 Cr₹2 Cr₹-12 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹25 Cr₹30 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹11 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 70.6% Institutions 0% Public 29.4%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-3.8%
Interest Coverage-0.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days267 d
Inventory Days182 d
Payable Days206 d
Cash Conversion Cycle242 d
Working Capital Days449 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter70.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public29.4%
Promoter Pledge44.9%
No. of Shareholders5,666
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters70.6%70.6%70.6%70.6%70.6%70.6%70.6%70.6%70.6%70.6%70.6%70.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public29.4%29.4%29.4%29.4%29.4%29.4%29.4%29.4%29.4%29.4%29.4%29.4%
Promoter Pledge44.9%44.9%44.9%44.9%44.9%44.9%44.9%44.9%44.9%44.9%44.9%44.9%
No. of Shareholders6,9186,8686,6316,4686,5176,5086,4006,2736,0845,9525,9465,666
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rajesh GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group70.4%91,94,537
Saruchi GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%25,000
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Rajesh Gupta41,37,50045%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rajesh GuptaExecutive Director & MD2025
Saruchi GuptaExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO2025
Rohit MittalNon Executive Director2025
Harvinder Singh DhamiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sukhpal SinghIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
ChetnaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Harshita AggarwalCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Outside India₹5 Cr5.6%
Within India₹85 Cr94.4%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10141313
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025900191037
202540017021
2025200104
Company Information
Incorporated2006
AuditorKhurana Sharma & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.anglifesciences.com ↗

📍 Darbara Complex SCO 113 I Flr, Dist. Shopping Centre B Block, Amritsar, Punjab, 143001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App