IPO Plus

₹37.3

▲ +0.4 +1.08%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Abram Food Limited (544422)

Volume: 1,200Avg Vol 1W: 1,920Avg Vol 1M: 3,49152W Range:₹33.5₹143.9
Market Cap—
Current Price₹37.3
Previous Close₹36.9
High / Low (52w)₹143.9 / ₹33.5
Volume1,200
Avg Vol (1W)1,920
Avg Vol (1M)3,491
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.67
50 DMA₹38.75
200 DMA₹76.17
Day change+1.08%
Price Chart
₹37.3▼ 71.14% · 1Y
₹135₹3435K
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 75% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹22 Cr₹33 Cr₹36 Cr₹64 Cr₹112 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS0.361.392.949.054.89
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹17 Cr₹38 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹9 Cr₹15 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹23 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-15 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹19 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-15 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 67.33% Institutions 0% Public 32.67%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage4.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days53 d
Inventory Days48 d
Payable Days2 d
Cash Conversion Cycle99 d
Working Capital Days101 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter67.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public32.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders289
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 8 quarters.

PeriodJan 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters93.1%67.3%67.3%67.3%67.3%67.3%67.3%67.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%1.3%1.3%1.3%0%0%0%0%
Public6.9%31.4%31.4%31.4%32.7%32.7%32.7%32.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders42731731731278283278289
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Mona SinghalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group36.5%18,79,200
Arpit GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.6%7,54,428
Brij BhushanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.2%5,77,860
Aviansh Logistics Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%1,29,912
Reeta GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%1,28,712
Brij Bhushan HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%144
Arpit Gupta HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%144
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Brij BhushanManaging Director2025
Mona SinghalNon Executive Director2025
Sanjay Kumar JainNon Executive Director2025
Paravita KhandelwalIndependent Director2025
Pooja KapoorIndependent Director2025
Sanjiva GaurCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10655
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000325
2026000000
2026000325
Company Information
Incorporated2009
AuditorGaur & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.abramfood.in/www.kherliwala.com ↗

📍 #.605 Pearl Business Park, Netaji Subhash Place Pitampura, Delhi, New Delhi, 110034

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App