IPO Plus

₹56.3

▲ +1.69 +3.09%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-06-02

Aanchal Ispat Limited (538812)

Volume: 2,709Avg Vol 1W: 4,446Avg Vol 1M: 17,34452W Range:₹7.62₹127
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹23 Cr
Current Price₹56.3
Previous Close₹54.61
High / Low (52w)₹127 / ₹7.62
Volume2,709
Avg Vol (1W)4,446
Avg Vol (1M)17,344
Stock P/E9.09
Book Value₹35.89
Dividend Yield0%
ROE24.66%
ROA365.69%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin249.88%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹5.97
P/B1.51
Debt / Equity0.15
50 DMA₹63.07
200 DMA₹42.45
Day change+3.09%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹56.3▲ 603.75% · 1Y
₹122₹41.1L
2025-12-17
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 18K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 24.7%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 33% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹39 Cr₹34 Cr₹35 Cr₹23 Cr₹18 Cr₹19 Cr₹38 Cr₹25 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-13 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹354 Cr₹172 Cr₹124 Cr₹176 Cr₹195 Cr₹109 Cr₹151 Cr₹101 Cr
EBITDA₹10 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-23 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-5 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-23 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-13 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS1.38-3.97-2.58-1.68-11.25-3-6.437.13
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹145 Cr₹129 Cr₹132 Cr₹134 Cr₹111 Cr₹117 Cr₹59 Cr₹69 Cr
Total Liabilities₹80 Cr₹73 Cr₹82 Cr₹88 Cr₹88 Cr₹100 Cr₹55 Cr₹61 Cr
Equity₹64 Cr₹56 Cr₹50 Cr₹47 Cr₹23 Cr₹17 Cr₹3 Cr₹8 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-5 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-5 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 50.2% Institutions 16.46% Public 33.35%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE7.7%
Interest Coverage91.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days37 d
Inventory Days34 d
Payable Days20 d
Cash Conversion Cycle52 d
Working Capital Days72 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter50.2%
FII0%
DII16.5%
Institutions16.5%
Public33.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,604
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Dec 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters31.9%31.7%31.6%31.6%31.6%31.6%95%95%75%75%50.2%50.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%2.1%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%16.5%16.5%
Public68.1%68.3%68.4%68.4%68.4%68.4%5%5%25%25%31.1%33.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders6,2726,0996,2206,2836,2586,2584,3144,2504,3084,2794,6244,604
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Mukesh Goel Escrow Demat Account .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group50.2%21,24,998
Nine Alps Trust-nine Alps Opportunity FundPublic Shareholding9.9%4,20,000
Vira Aif Trust- Vira Bharat Opportunities FundPublic Shareholding6.5%2,76,726
Pritesh Pravinchandra VoraPublic Shareholding4.8%2,05,000
Sahastraa Advisors Private LimitedPublic Shareholding4.7%2,00,848
F3 Advisors Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.9%78,180
S K Mercantile Credit Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.7%70,000
Zion Infraventure LlpPublic Shareholding1.6%69,234
Maina International LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%64,028
Setu Securities Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.2%50,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Mukesh GoelChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
Manoj GoelNon Executive Director / Whole Time Director2025
Nilu NiganiaIndependent Executive Director2025
Puspendu KayalCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Amit Kumar AgarwallaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹102233
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-17Board Meetings—
forthcoming—Book ClosureEGM
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600027071
2026000213
202600003536
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

MUKESH GOELDisposal · 56,573
MUKESH GOELDisposal · 5,09,152
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Offer For Sale03/02/2026 - 04/02/2026 · 5,65,725
Company Information
Incorporated1996
ChairmanMukesh Goel
AuditorRajesh Jalan & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.aanchalispat.com ↗

📍 Mouza-Chamrail, National HighWay-6 Laiuah, Howrah, West Bengal, 711114

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App