IPO Plus

₹152.5

▼ -3.21 -2.06%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Kratikal Tech Limited (544811)

Volume: 6,000Avg Vol 1W: 13,000Avg Vol 1M: 19,50052W Range:₹141₹199
Market Cap₹169 Cr
Current Price₹152.5
Previous Close₹155.71
High / Low (52w)₹199 / ₹141
Volume6,000
Avg Vol (1W)13,000
Avg Vol (1M)19,500
Stock P/E28.4
Book Value₹57.23
Dividend Yield0%
ROE25.57%
ROA432.21%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin11.27%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹5.37
P/B2.66
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹165.1
200 DMA—
Day change-2.06%
Price Chart
₹152.5▼ 16.39% · 1Y
₹185₹14415.4L
2026-07-07
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 17K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 25.6%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 74% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2025
Revenue₹6 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr
EPS—
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹9 Cr₹13 Cr₹21 Cr₹37 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS0.224.3531.487.62
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹4 Cr₹9 Cr₹15 Cr₹30 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹11 Cr₹24 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr
Investing₹-4 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-9 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 53.4% Institutions 0.03% Public 46.57%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE34.9%
Interest Coverage37
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days89 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days2 d
Cash Conversion Cycle87 d
Working Capital Days89 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter53.4%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public46.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders562
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 5 quarters.

PeriodJul 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Jul 2026Sept 2026
Promoters53.2%72.6%72.6%53.4%53.4%
FIIs0.6%0%0%0.6%0%
DIIs11.6%0%0%0.4%0%
Public34.6%27.4%27.4%45.6%46.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders8153778775562
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Pavan KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group32.6%36,13,813
Paratosh KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.5%16,05,271
Dip Jung ThapaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.1%6,78,863
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding4.5%4,98,000
Chandra Kant SharmaPublic Shareholding3.2%3,49,181
Art Venture Finance India Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.5%2,75,258
Finavenue Capital Trust - Finavenue Strategic FundPublic Shareholding1.7%1,93,000
Shivarjun Byrapaneni RaoPublic Shareholding1.7%1,88,000
Jyoti Prasad BhattPublic Shareholding1.4%1,50,250
Value Prolific Consulting Services Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.1%1,25,000
Finavenue Capital Trust - Finavenue Growth FundPublic Shareholding1%1,16,000
Sb Opportunities Fund IiPublic Shareholding1%1,15,000
Sanjeev BedekarPublic Shareholding1%1,11,185
Lakhendra KushwahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%16,000
Akash Kumar BansalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%8,800
Udita KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%5,000
Man Bihari LalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rajan DeviShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dori LalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mahendra KushwahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
GeetaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
BabitaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Gayatri KuhswahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Niharika AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Pavika KhushwahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Pavan KumarChairman, MD & CEO2026
Paratosh KumarE D & Wholetime Director2026
Shubhi KesarwaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Anand Ramanlal KarwaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Sanjeev Kumar SinhaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Dip Jung ThapaExecutive Director & COO2026
Anmol GuptaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101288
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026100203
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated2013
ChairmanPavan Kumar
AuditorATK & Assosciates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 kratikal.com ↗

📍 5thFlr A-5 Sector 68 Grovy-, Optiva Gautam Buddha Nagar, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201301

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App