IPO Plus

₹16.99

▼ -0.04 -0.23%

As of 28 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Manoj Jewellers Limited (544400)

Volume: 60,000Avg Vol 1W: 65,200Avg Vol 1M: 74,09152W Range:₹16.5₹59.52
Market Cap—
Current Price₹16.99
Previous Close₹17.03
High / Low (52w)₹59.52 / ₹16.5
Volume60,000
Avg Vol (1W)65,200
Avg Vol (1M)74,091
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.67
50 DMA₹25.62
200 DMA₹38.71
Day change-0.23%
Price Chart
₹16.99▼ 61.39% · 1Y
₹54₹1710.6L
2025-10-29
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 80K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 91% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹6 Cr₹12 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹14 Cr₹43 Cr₹60 Cr₹114 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹14 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr
EPS-0.090.470.462.171.925.337.9610.4
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹10 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹15 Cr₹13 Cr₹26 Cr₹35 Cr₹61 Cr
Total Liabilities₹8 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹6 Cr₹16 Cr₹21 Cr₹22 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹10 Cr₹15 Cr₹39 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-8 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹9 Cr₹1 Cr₹13 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-8 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 41.1% Institutions 2.47% Public 56.43%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage10.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days24 d
Inventory Days157 d
Payable Days2 d
Cash Conversion Cycle179 d
Working Capital Days181 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-10-31

Promoter41.1%
FII1.6%
DII0.9%
Institutions2.5%
Public56.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders624
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 10 quarters.

PeriodAug 2022Jan 2023Dec 2024Apr 2025May 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026Oct 2026
Promoters100%100%95%95%63.3%65.3%65.3%41.1%41.1%41.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%1.6%1.6%1.6%
DIIs0%0%0%0%1.7%0.1%0%0.9%0.9%0.9%
Public0%0%5%5%35%34.7%34.7%56.4%56.4%56.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders771111749462470624624624
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Shanthilal Jain ManojkumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.9%32,10,615
Shantilal SunilShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.5%17,13,264
Lakshman SrinivasanPublic Shareholding7%12,56,000
ShaluShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.8%12,17,126
Raj KumariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.4%11,52,500
Hema LakshmanPublic Shareholding3.9%7,08,000
Murali AbhishekPublic Shareholding3%5,46,000
Arihanth MehtaPublic Shareholding2.2%4,00,000
Rakesh KumarPublic Shareholding1.8%3,24,000
Shincho Asia Capital (incorporated Vcc Sub-fund)Public Shareholding1.6%2,88,000
Praveen KumarPublic Shareholding1.3%2,28,000
Heena G JainPublic Shareholding1.1%2,00,000
Prachi MShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%41,250
Vanshika MShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%41,250
Dhamayanthibai Shanthilal JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%9,624
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Manoj KumarChairman & Managing Director2026
Raj Kumari MWhole-time Director2026
S.SunilExecutive Director2026
S Ramesh KumarIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Prathik P DagaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Ranjith Kumar SharupIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Vaneeta KhannaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101999
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
rights2026-08-21Right Issue of Equity Shares—
forthcoming2026-08-21Rights—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000202
2026000101
2026000101
Company Information
Incorporated2007
ChairmanManoj Kumar
AuditorMardia & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.manojjewellerslimited.com ↗

📍 No 59 NSC Bose Road, Sowcarpet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600079

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App