IPO Plus

₹237.25

▲ +4.61 +1.98%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Denta Water & Infra Solutions Ltd. (DENTA)

Volume: 44,126Avg Vol 1W: 77,103.6Avg Vol 1M: 65,253.452W Range:₹222₹444.5
Key Ratios
Checked 9h ago
Market Cap₹632 Cr
Current Price₹237.25
Previous Close₹232.64
High / Low (52w)₹444.5 / ₹222
Volume44,126
Avg Vol (1W)77,103.6
Avg Vol (1M)65,253.4
Stock P/E14.39
Book Value₹153.1
Dividend Yield—
ROE18.5%
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹208 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹0 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹19.81
P/B1.86
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹270.14
200 DMA₹281.52
Day change+1.98%
Price Chart
₹237.25▼ 40.69% · 1Y
₹420₹2241.3Cr
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 65K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 18.5%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 97% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹48 Cr₹51 Cr₹54 Cr₹67 Cr₹74 Cr₹54 Cr₹55 Cr₹59 Cr
EBITDA₹15 Cr₹19 Cr₹19 Cr₹25 Cr₹26 Cr₹19 Cr₹12 Cr₹15 Cr
Net Profit₹11 Cr₹15 Cr₹14 Cr₹19 Cr₹19 Cr₹14 Cr₹9 Cr₹11 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹208 Cr₹54 Cr₹67 Cr₹74 Cr₹54 Cr₹260 Cr₹55 Cr₹59 Cr
EBITDA₹72 Cr₹19 Cr₹25 Cr₹26 Cr₹19 Cr₹83 Cr₹13 Cr₹15 Cr
Net Profit₹53 Cr₹14 Cr₹19 Cr₹19 Cr₹14 Cr₹61 Cr₹9 Cr₹11 Cr
EPS25.83————22.81——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹7 Cr₹42 Cr₹61 Cr₹123 Cr₹220 Cr₹429 Cr₹484 Cr
Total Liabilities₹2 Cr₹26 Cr₹6 Cr₹19 Cr₹56 Cr₹21 Cr₹25 Cr
Equity₹5 Cr₹16 Cr₹54 Cr₹105 Cr₹164 Cr₹409 Cr₹459 Cr
Total Debt₹0 Cr——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹28 Cr₹7 Cr₹69 Cr₹42 Cr₹-45 Cr₹-19 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-30 Cr₹1 Cr₹18 Cr₹-74 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹191 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹28 Cr₹7 Cr₹69 Cr₹42 Cr₹-45 Cr₹-19 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 71.91% Institutions 0.31% Public 27.78%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE17.6%
Interest Coverage64.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days73 d
Inventory Days173 d
Payable Days6 d
Cash Conversion Cycle240 d
Working Capital Days247 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter71.9%
FII0%
DII0.3%
Institutions0.3%
Public27.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders43,003
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 10 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Jan 2025Jan 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%71.9%71.9%71.9%71.9%71.9%71.9%71.9%71.9%71.9%
FIIs0%3.7%3.7%1.9%1.1%0.3%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%9.1%9.1%5.1%2.9%1.9%0.6%0.3%0.3%0.3%
Public0%15.3%15.3%21.1%24.1%25.9%27.5%27.8%27.8%27.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders754,27554,27538,31139,78739,46240,56640,91042,45543,003
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sowbhagyamma - In30131380385156Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group25.2%67,20,000
Hema H M - In30131380384811Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group25.2%67,20,000
Mruthyunjaya Swamy C - In30131380384143Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18%48,00,000
Anusha M - In30131380384276Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.7%7,25,600
Sujith T R - In30131380384284Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%1,96,000
Prabhu H M - In30131380385050Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%19,200
Viswanath H M - In30131380385236Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%19,200
S. ChandrashekariahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Dr GurumurthyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Thontdarya SShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rajashekar SShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sumithramma B DShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Indu Tumkur RajshekarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
S. SudarshanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
C. Siddhalinga DevaruShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
C MangalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
C MahadeviShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Denta Engineers And Consultants HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Uva Sands Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Coorguva Infra And Hospitality Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
C Mruthyunjaya SwamyChairman & Exec. Director2025
Manish ShettyExecutive Director & MD2025
Sujith T RExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO2025
Gopalakrishna KumaraswamyIndependent Director2025
Pradeep NIndependent Director2025
R. Narendra BabuIndependent Director2025
Hema H ME D & Wholetime Director2025
Gowdar Thimmappa SureshIndependent Director2025
Sujata GaonkarCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10302727
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-16Dividend (2.5/- per share)Final
forthcoming2026-09-16Dividend—
dividend2026-09-16₹2.5 (25%)Final
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
dividend2025-08-14₹2.5 (25%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202500013839
202500003636
2025000123
Company Information
Incorporated2016
ChairmanC Mruthyunjaya Swamy
AuditorMaheshwari & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.denta.co.in ↗

📍 #40 3 Flr Sri Lakshminarayana-, Mansion South E.Rd Basavangudi, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560004

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App