IPO Plus

₹129.6

▼ -2.64 -2.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Aelea Commodities Limited (544213)

Volume: 12,000Avg Vol 1W: 14,400Avg Vol 1M: 20,45552W Range:₹106₹215
Market Cap₹264 Cr
Current Price₹129.6
Previous Close₹132.24
High / Low (52w)₹215 / ₹106
Volume12,000
Avg Vol (1W)14,400
Avg Vol (1M)20,455
Stock P/E12.39
Book Value₹59.74
Dividend Yield0%
ROE16.94%
ROA7.56%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin10.52%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹10.46
P/B2.17
Debt / Equity0.74
50 DMA₹146.06
200 DMA₹143.31
Day change-2.00%
Price Chart
₹129.6▼ 35.38% · 1Y
₹201₹1108.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 20K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 16.9%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 109% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹106 Cr₹110 Cr₹145 Cr₹183 Cr₹382 Cr
EBITDA₹11 Cr₹6 Cr₹19 Cr₹7 Cr₹37 Cr
Net Profit₹11 Cr₹2 Cr₹12 Cr₹1 Cr₹21 Cr
EPS7.091.278.150.6210.46
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹70 Cr₹99 Cr₹107 Cr₹161 Cr₹251 Cr
Total Liabilities₹40 Cr₹65 Cr₹61 Cr₹58 Cr₹126 Cr
Equity₹30 Cr₹34 Cr₹46 Cr₹102 Cr₹126 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-11 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-28 Cr₹-30 Cr
Investing₹-11 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-9 Cr₹2 Cr₹-28 Cr₹-15 Cr
Financing₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹57 Cr₹51 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-11 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-28 Cr₹-30 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 63.74% Institutions 0% Public 36.26%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE15.5%
Interest Coverage3.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days36 d
Inventory Days106 d
Payable Days1 d
Cash Conversion Cycle140 d
Working Capital Days142 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter63.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public36.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,451
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 8 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jul 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters86.5%63.7%63.7%63.7%63.7%63.7%63.7%63.7%
FIIs0%3.9%1.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.1%0%
DIIs0%10%3.4%2.2%1.8%0%0%0%
Public13.6%22.5%31.7%34%34.4%36.2%36.2%36.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders772,1651,8671,6331,9132,0482,2452,451
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Hozefa Shabbir Husain JawadwalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group29.2%59,39,100
Satyanarayan PatroShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group29.1%59,25,000
Ashish KacholiaPublic Shareholding4.3%8,73,600
Rashida Hozefa Jawadwala .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%3,00,000
Sonali MallaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%3,00,000
Yatin AhujaPublic Shareholding1.2%2,43,600
Ashok PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%1,99,500
Firoz Gulamhusein HathiyariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%1,99,500
Sumita Ashok PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%60,000
Farida Firoz HathiyariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%60,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Hozefa S JawadwalaChairman & Managing Director2025
Ashok PatelWhole Time Director & CFO2025
Satyanarayan PatroWhole Time Director / Chief Commercial Officer2025
Firoz Gulamhusein HathiyariNon Executive Director2025
Kanabar Nikunj MahendrabhaiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Vaishali Dipen TarsariyaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Chandresh M UnagarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Devyani Fenil VanapariyaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Gopal Krishan SoodAdditional Director2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic₹166 Cr99.8%
Exports₹0 Cr0.2%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10212020
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-03Board Meetings—
forthcoming—Book ClosureAGM
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600030121
2026000000
2026000202
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

Hozefa Shabbir Husian JawadwalaAcquisition · 5,400
Hozefa Shabbir Husian JawadwalaAcquisition · 4,800
Company Information
Incorporated2018
ChairmanHozefa S Jawadwala
AuditorDoshi Doshi & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.aeleacommodities.com ↗

📍 # 401 & 402 Saifee Park-2, Dr.Mascarenhas Road Mazagon, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400010

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App