IPO Plus

₹60.2

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Ahasolar Technologies Limited (543941)

Volume: 400Avg Vol 1W: 1,360Avg Vol 1M: 1,38252W Range:₹58.9₹109.9
Market Cap—
Current Price₹60.2
Previous Close₹60.2
High / Low (52w)₹109.9 / ₹58.9
Volume400
Avg Vol (1W)1,360
Avg Vol (1M)1,382
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.05
50 DMA₹73.11
200 DMA₹79.76
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹60.2▼ 39.80% · 1Y
₹125₹6014K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 1K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 58% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹43 Cr₹58 Cr₹92 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.15-3.360.67
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹17 Cr₹19 Cr₹20 Cr
Total Liabilities₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr
Equity₹16 Cr₹15 Cr₹15 Cr
Total Debt———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr
Investing₹-8 Cr₹2 Cr₹-4 Cr
Financing₹12 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 36.95% Institutions 0% Public 63.05%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage3.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days15 d
Inventory Days1 d
Payable Days4 d
Cash Conversion Cycle12 d
Working Capital Days16 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter37%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public63%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders977
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 8 quarters.

PeriodJul 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters37%37%37%37%37%37%37%37%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public63%63%63%63%63%63%63%63%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders8755008801,1451,1921,1721,014977
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Pulkit DhingraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.3%5,64,224
Nepra Environmental Solutions Technologies Private LimitedPublic Shareholding16.3%5,01,890
Vipin SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.9%2,12,905
Piyushkumar V BhattShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.9%2,12,905
Shatrughan Harinarayan YadavShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.8%1,48,986
Kalpakbhai Dineshkumar PrajapatiPublic Shareholding4.4%1,36,099
Patel Mona NPublic Shareholding2.9%90,686
Harsha VenkateshPublic Shareholding2.9%89,600
Esakkimuthu DhakshinamoorthyPublic Shareholding1.1%33,600
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Piyushkumar Vasantlal BhattChairman & Managing Director2025
Pulkit DhingraWhole-time Director2025
Shatrughan Harinarayan YadavExecutive Director2025
Garima HeeraniExecutive Director2025
Ashokkumar Ratilal PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sharadchandra Babhutabhai PatilIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Vilin Devkaran DavdaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
HEMENDRAKUMAR SHAHCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
DINESH CHHABILDAS SHAHIndependent Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10533
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000202
2026000000
2026000101
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

Mr. Jaydeep ParekhDisposal · 400
Company Information
Incorporated2017
ChairmanPiyushkumar Vasantlal Bhatt
AuditorAmbalal Patel & Co LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.ahasolar.in ↗

📍 #207Kalasagar Shop Hub opp sai, baba temp,Satt Cro rd,Ghatlodi, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380061

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App
Ahasolar Technologies Limited Share Price, Market Cap, P/E, Results & Fundamentals — NSE — / BSE 543941 | IPO Plus