IPO Plus

₹267.85

▼ -5.66 -2.07%

As of 28 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

CWD Limited (543378)

Volume: 22,500Avg Vol 1W: 13,500Avg Vol 1M: 17,11452W Range:₹254₹425
Market Cap₹625 Cr
Current Price₹267.85
Previous Close₹273.51
High / Low (52w)₹425 / ₹254
Volume22,500
Avg Vol (1W)13,500
Avg Vol (1M)17,114
Stock P/E55.23
Book Value₹48.38
Dividend Yield0%
ROE9.84%
ROA-6.3%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-45.42%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹4.85
P/B5.54
Debt / Equity0.52
50 DMA₹297.74
200 DMA₹302.94
Day change-2.07%
Price Chart
₹267.85▼ 15.77% · 1Y
₹582₹2572.7L
2025-10-29
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 17K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 334% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 55.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2023
Revenue₹6 Cr
EBITDA₹-2 Cr
Net Profit₹-3 Cr
EPS—
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹16 Cr₹23 Cr₹21 Cr₹34 Cr₹147 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹23 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹11 Cr
EPS22.734.989.795.973.141.114.51
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹31 Cr₹34 Cr₹47 Cr₹85 Cr₹239 Cr
Total Liabilities₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹19 Cr₹26 Cr₹126 Cr
Equity₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹20 Cr₹22 Cr₹29 Cr₹58 Cr₹113 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-4 Cr₹3 Cr₹-44 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-31 Cr
Financing₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹13 Cr₹1 Cr₹12 Cr₹22 Cr₹109 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-4 Cr₹3 Cr₹-44 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 57.21% Institutions 0.28% Public 42.51%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE12.1%
Interest Coverage4.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days91 d
Inventory Days150 d
Payable Days93 d
Cash Conversion Cycle148 d
Working Capital Days241 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-10-31

Promoter57.2%
FII0%
DII0.3%
Institutions0.3%
Public42.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders968
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2025Apr 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Aug 2026Sept 2026Oct 2026
Promoters72.3%60.9%60.9%60.9%59.4%59.4%58.8%58.8%58.3%57.4%55.8%57.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%1%1%1%1%1%1%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.7%0.3%
Public27.7%38%38%38%39.6%39.6%40.2%40.9%41.4%42.4%43.5%42.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders8268218218008368558669569619661,246968
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Tejas Ramniklal KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group28.6%65,26,350
Sodagudi Siddhartha XavierShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group28.6%65,26,350
Arc Finance LimitedPublic Shareholding3%6,79,500
S K Growth Fund Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding2.6%5,97,000
Nopea Capital Services Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.9%4,40,500
Vedankit Traders Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%3,35,500
Venkateshwara Industrial Promotion Co LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%3,31,000
Sodagudi Aditya XavierShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%50
Krrish Tejas KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%50
Megha SiddharthaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%50
Amishi Tejas KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%50
Falguni Nilesh DedhiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%50
Biji MadhavanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%50
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
S Siddhartha XavierED / JMD / CTO2025
Tejas KothariExecutive Director / Joint Managing Director / CFO2025
S Aditya XavierE D & Wholetime Director2025
Amishi KothariNon Executive Director2025
Himani BhootraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Pravin KharwaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Pratima BajajCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Local₹137 Cr100%
Export₹0 Cr0%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10352222
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
bonus2026-01-024:14:1 Bonus Issue of Equity Shares
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202611009020
2026200204
2026000303
Company Information
Incorporated2016
AuditorD G M S & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.cwdin.com ↗

📍 101 1st Floor Kalbadevi Road, Plot No 439 Hasham Premji Bldg, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400002

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App