₹2.36
▲ +0.11 +4.89%
As of 06 Nov 2026 · delayed
BSE Listed
ASM 1Natural Biocon (India) Limited (543207)
Volume: 7,033Avg Vol 1W: 7,426Avg Vol 1M: 52,02452W Range:₹1.67₹6.38
Key Ratios
Checked 8h agoMarket Cap₹6 Cr
Current Price₹2.36
Previous Close₹2.25
High / Low (52w)₹6.38 / ₹1.67
Volume7,033
Avg Vol (1W)7,426
Avg Vol (1M)52,024
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹11.92
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-13.02%
ROA-48.86%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-20.45%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.2
Debt / Equity0.01
50 DMA₹2.74
200 DMA₹3.59
Day change+4.89%
SurveillanceASM 1
Price Chart
₹2.36▼ 58.81% · 1Y
2025-11-062026-11-06
20-day avg volume: 55K shares
Pros
- Company is almost debt-free.
- Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
- Revenue fell 38% YoY.
Quarterly Results
| Metric | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹5 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Profit & Loss (Annual)
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹8 Cr |
| EBITDA | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net Profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| EPS | 0.62 | 0.06 | -0.07 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.02 |
Balance Sheet
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹12 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹39 Cr |
| Total Liabilities | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹7 Cr |
| Equity | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹32 Cr |
| Total Debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cash Flow
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Investing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹-21 Cr |
| Financing | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹20 Cr |
| Free Cash Flow | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
Shareholding
Promoter 9.36% Institutions 0% Public 90.64%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-0.1%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days248 d
Inventory Days7 d
Payable Days239 d
Cash Conversion Cycle16 d
Working Capital Days255 d
Shareholding Details
As of 2026-09-30
Promoter9.4%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public90.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders11,606
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.
| Period | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 21.2% | 21.2% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 9.4% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 78.8% | 78.8% | 90.6% | 90.6% | 90.6% | 90.6% | 90.6% | 90.6% | 90.6% | 90.6% | 90.6% | 90.6% |
| Promoter Pledge | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No. of Shareholders | 7,824 | 7,824 | 7,831 | 8,503 | 9,097 | 9,097 | 8,737 | 9,541 | 10,166 | 11,027 | 11,352 | 11,606 |
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
| Period | ROE | ROCE | ROA | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202503 | — | — | — | — |
Major Shareholders (>1%)
| Name | Category | Stake | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aventez Media & Technologies Limited | Public Shareholding | 9.7% | 25,00,000 |
| Aarnah Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd | Public Shareholding | 9.7% | 25,00,000 |
| Rich Pockets Online Services Limited | Public Shareholding | 9.3% | 24,00,000 |
| Jigish Bhanushanker Trivedi | Public Shareholding | 3.4% | 8,80,000 |
| Gitaben Sureshbhai Shah | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3.3% | 8,50,000 |
| Chokshi Dimple | Public Shareholding | 3% | 7,83,671 |
| Priyakant G Upadhyay | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3% | 7,82,000 |
| Tarlika P Upadhyay | Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group | 3% | 7,81,000 |
| Jigna Pratik Zaveri | Public Shareholding | 1% | 2,63,100 |
Board of Directors
| Name | Designation | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Arunkumar D Prajapati | Chairman / Executive Director / MD / CEO | 2025 |
| Darshangi Patel | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Suryakant Govind Lohar | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| Bhaskar Waman Vishe | Independent Non Exe. Director | 2025 |
| GOPAL NAVIN TRIVED | Company Sec. & Compli. Officer | 2025 |
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
| Year | Face Value | Authorised | Issued | Paid-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ₹10 | 30 | 26 | 26 |
Corporate Actions
| Type | Date | Value | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| forthcoming | 2026-08-14 | Board Meetings | — |
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)
3 disclosure(s)
Allotment27/07/2024 · 25,00,000
Allotment18/07/2024 - 27/07/2024 · 25,00,000
Allotment18/07/2024 - 26/07/2024 · 25,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated1992
ChairmanArunkumar D Prajapati
AuditorMayur Shah & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]; [email protected]
📍 E/49, Sardar Estate, Ajwa Road, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390019
Technical AnalysisPremium
Technical analysis (Premium)
Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.
More stocks
Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search
