IPO Plus

₹15.17

▲ +0.31 +2.09%

As of 28 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Poojawestern Metaliks Limited (540727)

Volume: 3,795Avg Vol 1W: 3,631Avg Vol 1M: 5,43752W Range:₹14.36₹36.75
Key Ratios
Checked 6h ago
Market Cap₹15 Cr
Current Price₹15.17
Previous Close₹14.86
High / Low (52w)₹36.75 / ₹14.36
Volume3,795
Avg Vol (1W)3,631
Avg Vol (1M)5,437
Stock P/E11.07
Book Value₹14.96
Dividend Yield0%
ROE10.53%
ROA324.55%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.37
P/B1.01
Debt / Equity1.53
50 DMA₹16.26
200 DMA₹21.03
Day change+2.09%
Price Chart
₹15.17▼ 57.50% · 1Y
₹36₹154.7L
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 4K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹15 Cr₹11 Cr₹16 Cr₹25 Cr₹23 Cr₹17 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹51 Cr₹15 Cr₹11 Cr₹14 Cr₹16 Cr₹13 Cr₹76 Cr₹13 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS1.53—————1.57—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹21 Cr₹20 Cr₹25 Cr₹29 Cr₹35 Cr₹39 Cr₹43 Cr
Total Liabilities₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹14 Cr₹17 Cr₹22 Cr₹26 Cr₹27 Cr
Equity₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.2%
Interest Coverage2.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days51 d
Inventory Days79 d
Payable Days10 d
Cash Conversion Cycle120 d
Working Capital Days131 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter58.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public41.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders9,835
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters62.3%62.1%62.1%62.1%61.7%61.9%61.9%61.9%61.9%61.9%58.1%58.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public37.7%37.9%37.9%37.9%38.3%38.1%38.1%38.1%38.1%38.1%41.9%41.9%
Promoter Pledge0.2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders8,0097,7397,5507,5108,7068,8669,0009,5199,3879,5849,9319,835
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sunilkumar PanchmatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.5%16,72,141
Anil Devram PanchmatiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group15.6%15,78,481
Bina Anil PanchmatiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.9%11,03,652
Priti Sunil PanchmatiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.4%9,48,111
Vivek Sunil PanchmatiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.8%2,79,643
Meet PanchmatiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.4%2,39,708
Pratyush MittalPublic Shareholding1.5%1,50,000
Rasila Devram PanchmatiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%47,683
Riddhi PanchmatiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%17,000
Kamlaben Harkishan RadiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%8,500
Urmila BadiyaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Pinaben M BuddhadevShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Pooja Kunal BhojaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Heena Prakash GokaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Janki Manojbhai JashaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bhavesh Prabhudas KachhelaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mayur Prabhudas KachhelaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sarojbala Devram PanchmatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Hansa MajithiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mahek PanchmatiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Prabhudasbhai D BadianiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kaushal Prabhudas BadianiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Riddhish BadianiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bakulbhai Prabhudas KachelaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rameshchandra Devram PanchmatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sunil PanchmatiyaChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2026
Anil PanchmatiyaWTD & Executive Director2026
Vivek PanchmatiyaExecutive Director2026
Meet PanchmatiyaExecutive Director2026
BimalSureshkumarUdaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Nayana KananiIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Amit KariaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Hitesh Amritlal VishroliaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Tejus PithadiyaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10211010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-06Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-19₹1 (10%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000202
2025000000
2025000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

9 recent disclosure(s)

PRITI SUNIL PANCHMATIYADisposal · 40,000
BINA ANIL PANCHMATIYADisposal · 40,000
ANIL DEVRAM PANCHMATIYADisposal · 40,000
SUNILKUMAR PANCHMATIADisposal · 40,000
RASILA DEVRAM PANCHMATIYADisposal · 40,000
SUNILKUMAR PANCHMATIADisposal · 40,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Market11/06/2026 · 40,000
Market09/06/2026 - 10/06/2026 · 70,000
Market25/05/2026 · 36,974
Company Information
Incorporated2016
ChairmanSunil Panchmatiya
AuditorD G M S & Co/B B Gusani & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.poojametal.com ↗

📍 Plot No.1 Phase II, GIDC Dared, Jamnagar, Gujarat, 361004

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App