IPO Plus

₹1,316.4

▲ +1.32 +0.10%

As of 28 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Aayush Art and Bullion Limited (540718)

Volume: 83,750Avg Vol 1W: 89,850Avg Vol 1M: 80,75652W Range:₹995.9₹1,350
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap₹2,016 Cr
Current Price₹1,316.4
Previous Close₹1,315.08
High / Low (52w)₹1,350 / ₹995.9
Volume83,750
Avg Vol (1W)89,850
Avg Vol (1M)80,756
Stock P/E255.61
Book Value₹39.69
Dividend Yield0%
ROE12.98%
ROA-12.61%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-42.19%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹5.15
P/B33.16
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹1,281.47
200 DMA₹1,182.28
Day change+0.10%
Price Chart
₹1,316.4▲ 31.46% · 1Y
₹1316₹8641.7L
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 82K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 193% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 256.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2018Sept 2019
Revenue₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS——
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹8 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹14 Cr₹8 Cr₹74 Cr₹216 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹11 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹8 Cr
EPS0.04-0.66-0.09-1.410.830.271.295.15
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹7 Cr₹10 Cr₹25 Cr₹58 Cr₹125 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹65 Cr
Equity₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹10 Cr₹25 Cr₹53 Cr₹61 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-40 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-14 Cr₹13 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹15 Cr₹26 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-40 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 24.63% Institutions 0.06% Public 75.31%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE17.6%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days167 d
Inventory Days29 d
Payable Days104 d
Cash Conversion Cycle92 d
Working Capital Days196 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter24.6%
FII0.1%
DII0%
Institutions0.1%
Public75.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders310
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodSept 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Apr 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters38.8%38.8%38.8%11.3%7%6.7%12.7%20.7%20.7%20.7%24.6%24.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.1%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public61.2%61.2%61.2%88.7%93%93.3%87.3%79.3%79.3%79.3%75.4%75.3%
Promoter Pledge0%32.8%0%0%0%0%0%0%27.5%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders637081124119120162162177249299310
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Katyayani Tradelink Private LimitedPublic Shareholding24.7%37,87,250
Arhat Touch Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.8%28,70,675
Sunrise Tradelink LlpPublic Shareholding6.8%10,43,500
Sungrow Tradewing LlpPublic Shareholding6.5%10,00,000
Maulik Rajendrabhai ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.9%9,00,000
Balmukund Tradelink Private LimitedPublic Shareholding5.4%8,22,250
Nila BiswakarmaPublic Shareholding3.9%6,01,000
Sweta Maulikkumar ShahPublic Shareholding3.9%6,00,000
Samad Ahmed KhanPublic Shareholding2.1%3,17,500
Flaxwing TradewingPublic Shareholding1.8%2,82,375
Vintage DiamondPublic Shareholding1.7%2,60,875
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Mehal Bipinchandra RavalManaging Director2026
Bhavnaben Prahaladbhai TrivediNon Executive Director2026
Afsar Khan IsmailIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Dharmesh Pravinbhai SanghviIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Bikash RasilyNon Executive Director2026
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
India₹216 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10171515
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

10 recent disclosure(s)

EKLINGJI BROKING LLPAcquisition · 3,750
EKLINGJI BROKING LLPAcquisition · 4,000
EKLINGJI BROKING LLPAcquisition · 1,375
EKLINGJI BROKING LLPAcquisition · 6,250
EKLINGJI BROKING LLPAcquisition · 6,250
EKLINGJI BROKING LLPAcquisition · 4,250
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Off Market25/03/2026 · 6,00,500
Company Information
Incorporated2009
AuditorKapish Jain & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.akmlace.com ↗

📍 IX/6024 Ram Gali, Subhash Mohalla Gandhi Nagar, Delhi, Delhi, 110031

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App